Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SWiM Bildung GmbH
SWiM Bildung GmbH logo

SWiM Bildung GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 119885 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2009-05-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.swim-bildung.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SWiM Bildung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 119885 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 May 2009 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for SWiM Bildung GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for SWiM Bildung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Robert Thomas Greve, holding 59.8% — a majority holding — followed by Lisa Nicola Eineter at 19.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Robert Thomas Greve 59.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lisa Nicola Eineter 19.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jasmin Bildik 19.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for SWiM Bildung GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jasmin Bildik, Robert Thomas Greve and Lisa Nicola Eineter all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at SWiM Bildung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
Jasmin Bildik ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RT
Robert Thomas Greve ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LN
Lisa Nicola Eineter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SWiM Bildung GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SWiM Bildung GmbH
Germany
eddie – Digitale Lernmedien gemeinnutzige UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE 10623B162550B

wortlaut projekte gUG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE 10623B182121B

wortlaut Bildungswerkstatt UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE 10623B163829B

SWiM Coworking UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE 10623B200329B

Studio2B GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B147324B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SWiM Bildung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SWiM Bildung GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for SWiM Bildung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Robert Thomas Greve, holding 59.8% — a majority holding — followed by Lisa Nicola Eineter at 19.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SWiM Bildung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SWiM Bildung GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SWiM Bildung GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for SWiM Bildung GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is SWiM Bildung GmbH's company registration number?

SWiM Bildung GmbH's registration number is HRB 119885 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SWiM Bildung GmbH still an active company?

SWiM Bildung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was SWiM Bildung GmbH incorporated?

SWiM Bildung GmbH was incorporated on 18 May 2009, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is SWiM Bildung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SWiM Bildung GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SWiM Bildung GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for SWiM Bildung GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jasmin Bildik, Robert Thomas Greve and Lisa Nicola Eineter all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at SWiM Bildung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SWiM Bildung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SWiM Bildung GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SWiM Bildung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SWiM Bildung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SWiM Bildung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SWiM Bildung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.