Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH
SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH logo

SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1866 NM Kiel
Incorporation Date
2004-12-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neumünster, Germany
Website
www.swn.net/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1866 NM Kiel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 December 2004 and lists its registered address as Neumünster, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Morris May (appointed 2020-11-03), Dirk Lohmeyer (appointed 2021-01-19) and MICHAEL BODDEKER all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Florian Krieger serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Mark Otto Jahn) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MM
Morris May ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DL
Dirk Lohmeyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
MICHAEL BODDEKER ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FK
Florian Krieger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MO
Mark Otto Jahn RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-02-06
Resigned
2022-01-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Schleswig-Holstein, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Schleswig-Holstein is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Schleswig-Holstein
Germany
SWN Verkehr GmbH
GermanyDE 24114B13267KI

Konzept Bau Nord GmbH
GermanyDE 24937B16568FL

SWN Entsorgung GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 24114B1867NM

SWN Stadtwerke Neumunster GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 24114B1085NM

SWN Natur GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 24114B24980KI

SWN Bäder und Freizeit GmbH
GermanyDE 24114B1868NM

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH's company registration number?

SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH's registration number is HRB 1866 NM Kiel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH still an active company?

SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH incorporated?

SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH was incorporated on 2 December 2004, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH is Neumünster, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Morris May (appointed 2020-11-03), Dirk Lohmeyer (appointed 2021-01-19) and MICHAEL BODDEKER all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Florian Krieger serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Mark Otto Jahn) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Schleswig-Holstein, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SWN Stadtwerke Neumünster Beteiligungen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.