Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH

SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 130376 Göttingen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Northeim, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-northeim.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 130376 Göttingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Northeim, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Northeimer Sport und Freizeit GmbH, holding 71.9% — a majority holding — followed by Harz Energie GmbH & Co.KG at 20%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Northeimer Sport und Freizeit GmbH 71.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Harz Energie GmbH & Co.KG 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Northeim 8.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Schaper (appointed 2010-07-07) and Frank Berlin (appointed 2013-04-28) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Joachim Kaiser (appointed 2014-03-17) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Thorsten Buschjost) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DS
Dirk Schaper ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-07-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FB
Frank Berlin ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-04-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JK
Joachim Kaiser ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TB
Thorsten Buschjost RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-06-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH is Northeimer Sport und Freizeit GmbH, holding 71.9% as filed in SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Niedersachsen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
NOM Solar Sulbendweg Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 37073B207574

NOM Solar Sulbendweg GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 37073A202332

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Northeimer Sport und Freizeit GmbH, holding 71.9% — a majority holding — followed by Harz Energie GmbH & Co.KG at 20%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH.

What is SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH's company registration number?

SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH's registration number is HRB 130376 Göttingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH still an active company?

SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH is Northeim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Schaper (appointed 2010-07-07) and Frank Berlin (appointed 2013-04-28) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Joachim Kaiser (appointed 2014-03-17) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Thorsten Buschjost) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SWN Stadtwerke Northeim GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.