Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Symeo GmbH

Symeo GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 157340 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neubiberg, Germany
Website
www.symeo.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Symeo GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 157340 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neubiberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Symeo GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Symeo GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is indie semiconductor Germany GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
indie semiconductor Germany GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Symeo GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Gulden (appointed 2022-01-25) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stephan Goldmann (appointed 2016-02-05), Mark Christmann (appointed 2022-10-12) and Sven Röhr (appointed 2022-10-12) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Hörl-Weinhold) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Symeo GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PG
Peter Gulden ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SG
Stephan Goldmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-02-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MC
Mark Christmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SR
Sven Röhr ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TH
Thomas Hörl-Weinhold RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-02-05
Resigned
2020-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Symeo GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Indie Semiconductor, Inc., registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Symeo GmbH is indie semiconductor Germany GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Symeo GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Indie Semiconductor, Inc. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Indie Semiconductor, Inc.
United States
indie Semiconductor FFO GmbH
GermanyDE 15236B11107FF

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Symeo GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Symeo GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Symeo GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is indie semiconductor Germany GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Symeo GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Symeo GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Symeo GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Symeo GmbH.

What is Symeo GmbH's company registration number?

Symeo GmbH's registration number is HRB 157340 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Symeo GmbH still an active company?

Symeo GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Symeo GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Symeo GmbH is Neubiberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Symeo GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Symeo GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Gulden (appointed 2022-01-25) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stephan Goldmann (appointed 2016-02-05), Mark Christmann (appointed 2022-10-12) and Sven Röhr (appointed 2022-10-12) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Hörl-Weinhold) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Symeo GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Symeo GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Symeo GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Indie Semiconductor, Inc., registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Symeo GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Symeo GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Symeo GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Symeo GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.