Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED

TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
00527540
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Barnstaple, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 00527540, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is Barnstaple, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is CHRISTOPHER BAKER, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CHRISTOPHER BAKER 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Christopher Baker (appointed 2018-01-02) serves as Director; Adam Lee (appointed 2011-11-04) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 3 records shown (Heather Fenn, Paulette Robertson and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CB
Christopher Baker ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AL
Adam Lee ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-11-04
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

HF
Heather Fenn RESIGNED

Appointed
1997-08-29
Resigned
2021-01-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PR
Paulette Robertson RESIGNED

Appointed
1997-08-29
Resigned
2002-10-08
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

HL
Harvey Lee RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-10-08
Resigned
2011-11-04
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED
United Kingdom
PC MANAGEMENT CO. LTD
United KingdomGB 13514514

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is CHRISTOPHER BAKER, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED.

What is TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED's company registration number?

TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED's registration number is 00527540, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED still an active company?

TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED is Barnstaple, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED registered as?

TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Christopher Baker (appointed 2018-01-02) serves as Director; Adam Lee (appointed 2011-11-04) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 3 records shown (Heather Fenn, Paulette Robertson and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like TAPLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.