Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Taunus-Sparkasse
Taunus-Sparkasse logo

Taunus-Sparkasse

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3400 Bad Homburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Homburg v.d.Höhe, Germany
Website
www.taunussparkasse.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Taunus-Sparkasse is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3400 Bad Homburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Homburg v.d.Höhe, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Taunus-Sparkasse; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Taunus-Sparkasse, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Taunus-Sparkasse are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Franz (appointed 2011-05-02), Oliver Klink and Cristina Maria Mussenbrock all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Dieter Homberg and Axel Warnecke) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MF
Markus Franz ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-05-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

OK
Oliver Klink ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

CM
Cristina Maria Mussenbrock ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

HH
Hans-Dieter Homberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-09-01
Resigned
2012-11-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

AW
Axel Warnecke RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-04
Resigned
2014-06-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Taunus-Sparkasse has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Taunus-Sparkasse
Germany
TS Projektentwicklungsverwaltungs- GmbH
GermanyDE 61352B13772

PR Projekt Sulzbach GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 61352A5760

TS Projekt Rodenbach GmbH
GermanyDE 61352B17389

Taunus Sparkasse Immobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 61352B6873

TS Projekt Zeil GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 61352A6476

PR Projekt Sulzbach Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 61352B13619

TS Projektentwicklungs- GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 61352A5787

TS Projekt Eckenheim GmbH
GermanyDE 61352B17348

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Taunus-Sparkasse?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Taunus-Sparkasse's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Taunus-Sparkasse, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Taunus-Sparkasse's company registration number?

Taunus-Sparkasse's registration number is HRA 3400 Bad Homburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Taunus-Sparkasse still an active company?

Taunus-Sparkasse's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Taunus-Sparkasse's registered address?

The registered address on file for Taunus-Sparkasse is Bad Homburg v.d.Höhe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Taunus-Sparkasse?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Taunus-Sparkasse are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Franz (appointed 2011-05-02), Oliver Klink and Cristina Maria Mussenbrock all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Dieter Homberg and Axel Warnecke) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Taunus-Sparkasse have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Taunus-Sparkasse has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Taunus-Sparkasse's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Taunus-Sparkasse's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Taunus-Sparkasse's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Taunus-Sparkasse's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.