Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

Active

Registration No.
IE616829
Incorporation Date
2017-12-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
IFSC D01 V9V4, Ireland
Website
N/A
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in Ireland under IE616829, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 7 December 2017 and lists its registered address as IFSC D01 V9V4, Ireland. 5 shareholders are on record for TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment.

The largest of these is MAUREEN LARKIN, holding 24.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SARLON LIMITED at 18%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MAUREEN LARKIN 24.7% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
SARLON LIMITED 18% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
MAUKIN LIMITED 17.1% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
PETER DONNELLY 14.2% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
DAVYCREST NOMINEES UNLIMITED COMPANY 8.5% Companies Registration Office (CRO)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). MARTIN ST.JOHN O'GARA (appointed 2017-12-07) and PETER DONNELLY (appointed 2020-09-01) both serve as Director; THOMAS PATRICK DOWD (appointed 2017-12-07) serves as Company Secretary.

Management authority at TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
MARTIN ST.JOHN O'GARA ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-07
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

PD
PETER DONNELLY ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

TP
THOMAS PATRICK DOWD ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-07
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Byzantium Acquisition MidCo 1 B.V., registered in Netherlands. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Byzantium Acquisition MidCo 1 B.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Byzantium Acquisition MidCo 1 B.V.
Netherlands
TAZBELL GROUP LIMITED+ subsidiaries
IrelandIE 311674

TAZBELL LIMITED
IrelandIE 453365

DUBLIN STREET PARKING SERVICES LIMITED
IrelandIE 393009

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

Five shareholders are currently on record for TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment. The largest of these is MAUREEN LARKIN, holding 24.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SARLON LIMITED at 18%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's company registration number?

TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registration number is IE616829, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY still an active company?

TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY incorporated?

TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY was incorporated on 7 December 2017, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is IFSC D01 V9V4, Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

Three officers are currently on record for TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). MARTIN ST.JOHN O'GARA (appointed 2017-12-07) and PETER DONNELLY (appointed 2020-09-01) both serve as Director; THOMAS PATRICK DOWD (appointed 2017-12-07) serves as Company Secretary. Management authority at TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Byzantium Acquisition MidCo 1 B.V., registered in Netherlands. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like TAZBELL SERVICES GROUP DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.