Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH
Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 121600 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2009-08-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
tjfbg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 121600 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 August 2009 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Gert Schnitt, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Frank Hanfland at 16.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gert Schnitt 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frank Hanfland 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Manfred Bisanz 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ingo Goltz 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Hänsgen 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FH
Frank Hanfland ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-07-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FA
Frank Aleksander ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PJ
Philipp Jagodzinski ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ML
Mirco Lehmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SM
Sebastian Möbius ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-05-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH
Germany
Hochschule fur soziale Arbeit und Pädagogik (HSAP) gemeinnutzige Betriebsges. mbH
GermanyDE 10623B153686B

Hochschule für soziale Arbeit und Pädagogik (HSAP) gemeinnützige Betriebsgesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 153686 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Gert Schnitt, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Frank Hanfland at 16.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 121600 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH incorporated?

Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH was incorporated on 24 August 2009, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Technische Jugendfreizeit- und Bildungsgesellschaft (tjfbg) gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.