Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Tekemas Holding A/S
Tekemas Holding A/S logo

Tekemas Holding A/S

Active

Registration No.
12991444
Incorporation Date
1989-04-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Albertslund, Denmark
Website
www.tekemas.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Tekemas Holding A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 12991444, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 April 1989 and lists its registered address as Albertslund, Denmark. 5 shareholders are on record for Tekemas Holding A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Tekemas Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is JCAP Holding A/S, holding 46% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hans Tønnesen at 13.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
JCAP Holding A/S 46% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Hans Tønnesen 13.8% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
THØRNER & WIINGAARD ApS 13.8% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Morten Holdgaard Pagh 8.8% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Torben Kristensen 8.8% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Tekemas Holding A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Hans Tonnesen (appointed 2017-10-31) serves as Direktør; Flemming Assenius Petersen (appointed 2021-03-23) serves as Formand; Soren Stampe (appointed 2022-04-25) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Simon Jacobsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Tekemas Holding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HT
Hans Tonnesen ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

FA
Flemming Assenius Petersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-23
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

SS
Soren Stampe ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

SJ
Simon Jacobsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-10-31
Resigned
2021-03-23
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

FA
Flemming Assenius Petersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-04-26
Resigned
2021-03-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Tekemas Holding A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Jcap Holding A/S, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Tekemas Holding A/S is Jcap Holding A/S, holding 46% as filed in Tekemas Holding A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Jcap Holding A/S
Denmark
Tekemas A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 12250878

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Tekemas Holding A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Tekemas Holding A/S?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Tekemas Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is JCAP Holding A/S, holding 46% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hans Tønnesen at 13.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Tekemas Holding A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Tekemas Holding A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Tekemas Holding A/S have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Tekemas Holding A/S. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Tekemas Holding A/S's company registration number?

Tekemas Holding A/S's registration number is 12991444, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Tekemas Holding A/S still an active company?

Tekemas Holding A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Tekemas Holding A/S incorporated?

Tekemas Holding A/S was incorporated on 12 April 1989, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Tekemas Holding A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Tekemas Holding A/S is Albertslund, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Tekemas Holding A/S?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Tekemas Holding A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Hans Tonnesen (appointed 2017-10-31) serves as Direktør; Flemming Assenius Petersen (appointed 2021-03-23) serves as Formand; Soren Stampe (appointed 2022-04-25) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Simon Jacobsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Tekemas Holding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Tekemas Holding A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Tekemas Holding A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Jcap Holding A/S, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Tekemas Holding A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Tekemas Holding A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Tekemas Holding A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Tekemas Holding A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.