Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Temicon GmbH

Temicon GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 19223 Dortmund
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dortmund, Germany
Website
www.temicon.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Temicon GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 19223 Dortmund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dortmund, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Temicon GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Temicon GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is eCapital III Clean-tech Fonds GmbH & Co. KG, holding 23.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Oliver Humbach at 20.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 27 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
eCapital III Clean-tech Fonds GmbH & Co. KG 23.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Oliver Humbach 20.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
BASF Coatings GmbH 15.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wickeder Westfalenstahl GmbH 11.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
eCapital III Clean-tech Fonds GmbH & Co. KG 6.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Temicon GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Rawert (appointed 2023-03-01) and Jan Knizia both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Schröder (appointed 2023-03-06) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Oliver Andreas Humbach) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Temicon GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MR
Markus Rawert ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JK
Jan Knizia ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Christian Schröder ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OA
Oliver Andreas Humbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-22
Resigned
2023-03-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Markus Rawert RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-03-28
Resigned
2023-03-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Temicon GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Buhrow-Chandra Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Buhrow-Chandra Beteiligungsges. mbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Temicon GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Buhrow-Chandra Beteiligungsges. mbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Temicon GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Temicon GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Temicon GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is eCapital III Clean-tech Fonds GmbH & Co. KG, holding 23.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Oliver Humbach at 20.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Temicon GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Temicon GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Temicon GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Temicon GmbH. The register reports 27 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Temicon GmbH's company registration number?

Temicon GmbH's registration number is HRB 19223 Dortmund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Temicon GmbH still an active company?

Temicon GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Temicon GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Temicon GmbH is Dortmund, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Temicon GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Temicon GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Rawert (appointed 2023-03-01) and Jan Knizia both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Schröder (appointed 2023-03-06) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Oliver Andreas Humbach) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Temicon GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Temicon GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Temicon GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Buhrow-Chandra Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Temicon GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Temicon GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Temicon GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Temicon GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.