Skip links
Companies
› Germany › TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH
TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH logo

TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 2788 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Braunschweig, Germany
Website
www.teo-bikes.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2788 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Braunschweig, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Thomas Gröschl, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas Gröschl at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thomas Gröschl 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Gröschl (appointed 2023-06-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Lothar Reimann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TG
Thomas Gröschl ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LR
Lothar Reimann RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-15
Resigned
2022-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Thomas Gröschl, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas Gröschl at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH.

What is TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH's company registration number?

TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH's registration number is HRB 2788 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH still an active company?

TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH is Braunschweig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Gröschl (appointed 2023-06-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Lothar Reimann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like TEO – Die Fahrrad – GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.