Skip links
Companies
› United States › THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH

THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH

Active

in

Registration No.
00713514
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
TEMPE, United States
Website
tch-az.com/
Source: Arizona Corporation Commission

THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 00713514, and its current status with Arizona Corporation Commission is active. Its registered address on file is TEMPE, United States. No shareholders are recorded for THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Arizona Corporation Commission and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Arizona Corporation Commission.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH currently on record is GREG RUIZ; five officers are currently on record for THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH, filed with Arizona Corporation Commission.

The register reports 34 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GR
GREG RUIZ ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CL
CINDY LEE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

TL
TY LARGO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

JW
JEFF WENTGEL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

VM
VICKIE MAZER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH
United States
Fcs Premier, LLC
United StatesUS AZ L15235358

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH's company registration number?

THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH's registration number is 00713514, filed with Arizona Corporation Commission in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH still an active company?

THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH's status on Arizona Corporation Commission is listed as active.

What is THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH's registered address?

The registered address on file for THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH is TEMPE, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH?

The Director of THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH currently on record is GREG RUIZ; five officers are currently on record for THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH, filed with Arizona Corporation Commission.

Does THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Arizona Corporation Commission. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like THE CENTERS FOR HABILITATION/TCH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Arizona Corporation Commission and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.