Skip links
Companies
› Germany › The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung
The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung logo

The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 201516 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
www.the-cube-gmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 201516 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is GP Papenburg Betonwerke GmbH, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by GP Papenburg Betonwerke GmbH at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GP Papenburg Betonwerke GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GP Papenburg Betonwerke GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GP Papenburg Betonwerke GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GP Papenburg Betonwerke GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roland Walpuski (appointed 2014-04-22) and Jörg Hübner (appointed 2014-04-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); André Keyselt (appointed 2017-03-03) and Romanus Diedrich (appointed 2021-01-25) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Olaf Zietz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RW
Roland Walpuski ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JH
Jörg Hübner ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
André Keyselt ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-03-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RD
Romanus Diedrich ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OZ
Olaf Zietz RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-13
Resigned
2014-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GP Gunter Papenburg AG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to GP Gunter Papenburg AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
GP Gunter Papenburg AG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung?

Four shareholders are currently on record for The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is GP Papenburg Betonwerke GmbH, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by GP Papenburg Betonwerke GmbH at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung.

What is The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung's company registration number?

The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung's registration number is HRB 201516 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung still an active company?

The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung's registered address?

The registered address on file for The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roland Walpuski (appointed 2014-04-22) and Jörg Hübner (appointed 2014-04-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); André Keyselt (appointed 2017-03-03) and Romanus Diedrich (appointed 2021-01-25) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Olaf Zietz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GP Gunter Papenburg AG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like The Cube GmbH Baustoffprüfung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.