Skip links
Companies
› United States › The Perryman Company

The Perryman Company

Active

in

Registration No.
1070348
Incorporation Date
1989-01-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Houston, United States
Website
www.perrymanco.com/contact
Source: Pennsylvania Department of State

The Perryman Company is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 1070348, and its current status with Pennsylvania Department of State is active. The company was incorporated on 13 January 1989 and lists its registered address as Houston, United States. No shareholders are recorded for The Perryman Company; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for The Perryman Company; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Pennsylvania Department of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for The Perryman Company are current appointments, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State. RICHARD CROWDER and Frank Perryman both serve as President. The remaining 1 record shown (James Perryman) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RC
RICHARD CROWDER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

FP
Frank Perryman ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

JP
James Perryman RESIGNED

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

The Perryman Company has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
The Perryman Company
United States
PERRYMAN EUROPE LTD
United KingdomGB 04632692

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on The Perryman Company?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is The Perryman Company's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for The Perryman Company; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is The Perryman Company's company registration number?

The Perryman Company's registration number is 1070348, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is The Perryman Company still an active company?

The Perryman Company's status on Pennsylvania Department of State is listed as active.

When was The Perryman Company incorporated?

The Perryman Company was incorporated on 13 January 1989, according to Pennsylvania Department of State.

What is The Perryman Company's registered address?

The registered address on file for The Perryman Company is Houston, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of The Perryman Company?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for The Perryman Company are current appointments, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State. RICHARD CROWDER and Frank Perryman both serve as President. The remaining 1 record shown (James Perryman) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does The Perryman Company have a parent company or subsidiaries?

The Perryman Company has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to The Perryman Company's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Pennsylvania Department of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to The Perryman Company's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access The Perryman Company's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like The Perryman Company's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.