Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Thisted Kommune
Thisted Kommune logo

Thisted Kommune

Active

in

Registration No.
29189560
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Thisted, Denmark
Website
www.thisted.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Thisted Kommune is a registered legal entity registered in Denmark under 29189560, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Thisted, Denmark. No shareholders are recorded for Thisted Kommune with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). No beneficial owner record is shown for Thisted Kommune, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Thisted Kommune has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Thisted Kommune
Denmark
Thy Forsyning A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 33865562

Hanstholm Havn A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 45792269

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Thisted Kommune?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Thisted Kommune's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Thisted Kommune, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive.

What is Thisted Kommune's company registration number?

Thisted Kommune's registration number is 29189560, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Thisted Kommune still an active company?

Thisted Kommune's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

What is Thisted Kommune's registered address?

The registered address on file for Thisted Kommune is Thisted, Denmark.

Does Thisted Kommune have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Thisted Kommune has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Thisted Kommune's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Thisted Kommune's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Thisted Kommune's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Thisted Kommune's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.