Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED logo

THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
00244751
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
MARYPORT, United Kingdom
Website
www.thomasarmstrong.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 00244751, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is MARYPORT, United Kingdom. 5 shareholders are on record for THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is JULIA SLATER, holding 7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by JULIA SLATER at 7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 139 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
JULIA SLATER 7% Companies House
JULIA SLATER 7% Companies House
CHARLOTTE LEE GOUGH 6.9% Companies House
PETER DENHAM 6% Companies House
SYBIL INCE DECD 3.8% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED currently on record is Raymond Denham; five officers are currently on record for THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, filed with Companies House.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RD
Raymond Denham ACTIVE

Appointed
1991-04-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JD
John Denham ACTIVE

Appointed
1991-04-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DA
David Atkinson ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-06-20
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AD
Anthony Denham ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-03-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

NC
Nikolos Clifford ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-09-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 14 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
United Kingdom
SOLWAY AGGREGATES LIMITED
United KingdomGB 02843192

STOCKS BROS. LIMITED
United KingdomGB 00508761

COVEWALK LIMITED
United KingdomGB 03566181

COULTHARDS CONCRETE PRODUCTS (1980) LIMITED
United KingdomGB 01521887

TAYBAN CONCRETE PRODUCTS (2010) LIMITED
United KingdomGB 03179349

THOMAS ARMSTRONG (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED
United KingdomGB 00818913

THOMAS ARMSTRONG (CONCRETE BLOCKS) LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 00818912

WILLIAM RAINFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 00984358

+6 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED?

Five shareholders are currently on record for THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is JULIA SLATER, holding 7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by JULIA SLATER at 7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED. The register reports 139 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's company registration number?

THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's registration number is 00244751, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED still an active company?

THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED is MARYPORT, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED registered as?

THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED?

The Director of THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED currently on record is Raymond Denham; five officers are currently on record for THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, filed with Companies House. Management authority at THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 14 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.