Skip links
Companies
› Sweden › Thule Group AB

Thule Group AB

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
5567706311
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Malmö, Sweden
Website
www.thulegroup.com/
Source: Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)

Thule Group AB is a Swedish publikt aktiebolag (public limited company) registered with Bolagsverket under organisationsnummer 556770-6311. The company was established in Sweden on 15 September 2008 and entered in the Swedish Companies Register on 21 November 2008; its status is active and its registered office (säte) is the municipality of Malmö, the head office being at Dockgatan 1, SE-211 12 Malmö. The Articles of Association state that the company name is Thule Group AB and that the company is a public company (publ), which is why filings and press releases are issued as “Thule Group AB (publ)” — the “(publ)” is the statutory designation for a public company rather than part of the registered name. The entity’s LEI is 549300XHHOGBOERKU333. No former company name could be confirmed from an official register or filing; see the Data availability note below.

Thule develops, manufactures and markets sports and outdoor products. The 2025 annual report identifies four product categories: Sport & Cargo Carriers — roof racks, roof boxes, carriers for cycling, water and winter sports equipment and rooftop tents — at 51 per cent of 2025 sales; Bags & Mounts, including backpacks, luggage and performance phone mounts, at 21 per cent; RV Products, including awnings, bike carriers and tents for recreational vehicles and caravans, at 17 per cent; and Active with Kids & Dogs, including child car seats, strollers, bike trailers, child bike seats and dog transportation, at 11 per cent. For financial reporting the group states that it comprises a single operating segment, with revenue presented by the regions Europe (67 per cent of 2025 sales), North America (24 per cent) and Rest of World (9 per cent). Customers are consumers reached through specialist and sports retailers, e-commerce and the company’s own direct-to-consumer channels, together with original-equipment customers in the recreational-vehicle industry. In 2025 the group reported about 3,000 employees, nine production facilities and sales in 138 markets; the Swedish production unit is in Hillerstorp.

The share has been listed on Nasdaq Stockholm since 26 November 2014, when it was introduced at SEK 70, and moved to the Large Cap list on 1 January 2017. The ticker is THULE and the ISIN is SE0006422390. There is one class of share, carrying one vote each, and 107,838,162 shares were issued and fully paid at 31 December 2025.

For the financial year 1 January to 31 December 2025 (consolidated, IFRS), net sales were SEK 10,429 million, against SEK 9,541 million for 2024; operating income was SEK 1,640 million and net income SEK 1,114 million, with earnings per share of SEK 10.33. The Swedish financial year is the calendar year. In recent official disclosures, Finansinspektionen approved and registered a base prospectus for a SEK 5,000 million medium-term note programme on 27 February 2026, and on 6 May 2026 the company announced the acquisition of curli AG, expanding its dog transportation offering, and reported the successful completion of its first bond issuance.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Thule Group AB

Thule Group AB is a listed company with a single class of share, each carrying one vote. At 31 December 2025 there were 107,838,162 shares and 30,369 known shareholders, and the company held no treasury shares during 2025.

The owner list in the 2025 annual report, drawn from the share register kept by Euroclear Sweden, records the following largest owners at 31 December 2025: AMF Pension & Fonder 13.0 per cent of capital and votes; Handelsbanken Fonder 8.6 per cent; Swedbank Robur Fonder 6.2 per cent; and Alecta Tjänstepension 5.3 per cent. The composition of the Nomination Committee published on 2 October 2025 records the same four owners with 11.8 per cent (AMF Försäkring & Fonder), 6.3 per cent (Swedbank Robur Fonder), 6.1 per cent (Handelsbanken Fonder) and 5.1 per cent (Alecta Tjänstepension) of the votes at 31 August 2025.

Finansinspektionen’s flaggings register (Börsinformation) records the following notifications for the issuer, each relating to the shares under ISIN SE0006422390. Percentages are of both capital and votes, and the date given is the transaction date.

  • 23 June 2026 — Swedbank Robur Fonder AB, sale, to 4.83453 per cent (published 24 June 2026), crossing below 5 per cent.
  • 4 April 2025 — Handelsbanken Fonder AB, purchase, to 5.06 per cent (published 7 April 2025).
  • 27 March 2025 — Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt, purchase, to 5.01 per cent (published 28 March 2025).
  • 5 November 2024 — Handelsbanken Fonder, sale, to 4.96 per cent (published 6 November 2024).
  • 17 September 2024 — Handelsbanken Fonder AB, purchase, to 5.19 per cent (published 18 September 2024).
  • 18 July 2023 — Handelsbanken Fonder AB, sale, to 5.06 per cent (published 19 July 2023).
  • 5 June 2023 — AMF Tjänstepension AB, sale, to 14.92 per cent (published 7 June 2023), crossing below 15 per cent.
  • 3 May 2023 — Nordea Funds Ltd, sale, to 4.9984 per cent (published 4 May 2023).
  • 13 March 2023 — Nordea Funds Ltd, to 5.00239 per cent (published 15 March 2023).
  • 10 March 2023 — Handelsbanken Fonder AB, to 5.13 per cent (published 13 March 2023).

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No shareholder controls Thule Group AB. The highest holding recorded in the 2025 owner list is 13.0 per cent and the most recent flagging above 10 per cent, by AMF, was a notification of a decrease to 14.92 per cent in June 2023. There are no differentiated voting rights, no shareholder agreements are disclosed in the corporate governance report, and the Articles of Association contain no provisions on the appointment or dismissal of Board members. Nordic Capital was the principal owner at the November 2014 initial public offering; it does not appear among the owners disclosed for 2025 and no flagging by it appears in the recent register entries above.

No natural person is identified as a beneficial owner. Under the Swedish Act (2017:631) on the registration of beneficial owners, a limited company whose shares are admitted to trading on a regulated market is not required to register beneficial owners with Bolagsverket, so no Bolagsverket UBO entry is expected for this company. On the basis of the disclosed holdings, no natural person is recorded as holding or controlling 25 per cent or more of the capital or votes, whether directly or indirectly.

Data availability

Sweden has unusually good free ownership disclosure. The share register is kept by Euroclear Sweden and is public, which means the owner list published each year in the annual report is a register-derived record rather than an estimate, and Finansinspektionen publishes every notification of a holding crossing 5, 10, 15, 20 per cent and the higher thresholds in a free, searchable register. Both were used here, with the dates stated above.

The source record behind this page listed 14 rows of passive foreign index funds as if they were shareholders — Vanguard Total International Stock Index 13.63 per cent, iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 7.30 per cent and a further 5.83 per cent entered a second time for the same iShares fund under a different fund name, Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small Cap 4.00 per cent and Vanguard European Stock Index 2.20 per cent — with share quantities in the hundreds of thousands against roughly 108 million shares outstanding. That is a custody or fund-holdings sample, not an ownership register, and the duplicate entry for one fund confirms it. It was not used for this page.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx 13.6% Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)
iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 7.3% Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)
iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 5.8% Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)
Vanguard Intl Equity Index Fds-FTSE All World ex U.S.Small Cap Index 4% Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)
Vanguard International Stock Index-Vanguard European Stock Index 2.2% Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

31

Directors and officers of Thule Group AB

Swedish practice separates the styrelse, the board elected by the annual general meeting (årsstämma), from the verkställande direktör (CEO) and the wider group management, which are appointed by the board. The lists below keep them apart.

Board of Directors (styrelse), elected at the annual general meeting held on 11 May 2026 for the period until the close of the next annual general meeting:

  • Hans Eckerström — Chairman of the Board, re-elected 11 May 2026; chairman since 2022. Chairman of the Remuneration Committee.
  • Per-Arne Blomquist — newly elected 11 May 2026 and elected Vice Chairman. Member of the Audit & Sustainability Committee.
  • Sara Molnar — newly elected 11 May 2026. Member of the Remuneration Committee.
  • Helene Willberg — re-elected 11 May 2026; first elected to the board in 2019. Chair of the Audit & Sustainability Committee.
  • Johan Westman — re-elected 11 May 2026; first elected in 2022.
  • Sandra Finér — re-elected 11 May 2026; first elected in 2024.
  • Paul Gustavsson — re-elected 11 May 2026; first elected in 2024. Member of the Remuneration Committee.

Independence. The Swedish Corporate Governance Code requires the company to state, for each director, whether he or she is independent of the company and its management and independent of the company’s major shareholders. The corporate governance report for 2025 states that every one of the seven directors then serving — Hans Eckerström, Anders Jensen, Sarah McPhee, Johan Westman, Helene Willberg, Sandra Finér and Paul Gustavsson — was independent on both tests. That report predates the 2026 annual general meeting, so the independence classification of Per-Arne Blomquist and Sara Molnar will first be published in the corporate governance report for 2026. No member of group management sits on the board.

CEO and group management. Mattias Ankarberg is CEO & President, employed since 2023; he was a member of the board from 2018 to 2023 and is not a director now. The group management presented in the 2025 annual report also comprises Toby Lawton (Chief Financial Officer, employed since 2024), Aden Johnson (Vice President Category Management, 2021), Andreas Hägglund (Senior Vice President Supply Chain, 2019), Catharina Paulcén (Senior Vice President Corporate Communications & Investor Relations, 2024), Daniel Larsson (Senior Vice President Commercial, 2019), Filip Van der Linden (Vice President, Business unit Recreational Vehicle, 2010), Helena Dino (Senior Vice President Human Resources, 2024), Hilary Hartley (Senior Vice President Global Business Development, 2021), Karl-Johan Magnusson (Senior Vice President Product Development, 1999) and Tina Liselius (Vice President Global Brand, 2012).

Auditor. Öhrlings PricewaterhouseCoopers AB, Stockholm, has been the company’s auditor since 26 April 2017. The annual general meeting of 11 May 2026 re-elected the firm for the period until the close of the 2027 annual general meeting and it has notified the company that the authorised public accountant Erik Bergh will be auditor in charge. The audit report on the 2025 annual accounts and consolidated accounts was signed in Malmö on 14 April 2026 by Sofia Götmar-Blomstedt, auditor in charge, and Neda Feher, both authorised public accountants.

Recent officer changes

  • 11 May 2026 — Per-Arne Blomquist and Sara Molnar elected as new members of the board; Per-Arne Blomquist elected Vice Chairman.
  • 11 May 2026 — Anders Jensen and Sarah McPhee, directors during 2025, were not among those re-elected and therefore left the board at the close of that meeting.
  • 11 May 2026 — auditor in charge changed from Sofia Götmar-Blomstedt to Erik Bergh, with Öhrlings PricewaterhouseCoopers AB continuing as audit firm.

Data availability

The officer information above is taken from the corporate governance report in the 2025 annual and sustainability report and from the company’s official disclosure of the resolutions of the annual general meeting of 11 May 2026. Finansinspektionen’s issuer register also records Mattias Ankarberg as CEO and Hans Eckerström as chairman.

The source record behind this page carried 31 officer rows with no appointment dates, mixing people who currently hold office with people who left years ago; for example Jan Magnus Welander and Hans Gunnar Eckerström were marked active while Carl Anders Wilhelm Pettersson, Jan Magnus Gottås and Bengt Johan Sylvén were marked resigned, and the rows did not distinguish the board from the CEO or from group management. That list was not used. The record also carried directors’ birth years; dates of birth and Swedish personal identity numbers (personnummer) are not published here. Nationality is not recorded in any of the official sources consulted, so it is stated as: Not disclosed.

One internal inconsistency is worth noting: the board-composition table in the 2025 corporate governance report gives 2009 as the year the chairman was first elected, while the board overview on the following page gives 2007. Both figures come from the same report.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket), including entries the profile above does not cover.

MA
Mattias Ankarberg ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Ceo & President

JM
Jan Magnus Welander ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

HG
Hans Gunnar Eckerström ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

BB
Bengt Baron ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

CD
Carl David Samuelson ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

LM
Lilian Margareta Biner ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

LM
Lotti Margareta Svedenstedt ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

LR
Lars Robert Stefan Jakobsson ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

Åke Arthur Skeppner ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

TJ
Toby James Lawton M.a. ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

RA
Rickard Andersson ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Sr. Vp Of Supply Chain

HD
Helena Dino ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Senior Vice President Of Human Resources

KV
Kajsa Von Geijer ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Sr. Vp Of Hr & Sustainability

JL
Jonas Lindqvist ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

MH
Marianne Hagelqvist ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Head Of Group Accounting

KM
Karl-johan Magnusson ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Senior Vice President Of Product Development

CP
Catharina Paulcen ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Senior Vice President Corporate Communications & Investor Relations

DL
Daniel Larsson ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Senior Vice President Of Commercial

AH
Andreas Hagglund ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Senior Vice President Of Supply Chain

HH
Hilary Hartley ACTIVE

Residence
🇿🇦 South Africa
Occupation
President Of Region Americas

FE
Fredrik Erlandsson ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Senior Vice President Of Communications & Investor Relations

PL
Peter Linderoth ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Secretary

CA
Carl Anders Wilhelm Pettersson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

JM
Jan Magnus Gottås RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

BJ
Bengt Johan Sylvén RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

JR
John Roger Holtback RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

UM
Ulf Magnus Rosberg RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

JT
Jan Totte Dahlin RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

LA
Lars Anders Larsson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

JA
Jan Anders Fredrik Lovén RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

CM
Christian Markus Gylling RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Thule Group AB

Thule Group AB (publ), organisationsnummer 556770-6311, is the ultimate parent company of the group. No entity sits above it: the shares are admitted to trading on Nasdaq Stockholm, no shareholder holds a controlling interest, and the consolidated financial statements comprise Thule Group AB as parent company together with its subsidiaries.

Note 28 to the 2025 consolidated accounts lists 38 group companies, all of them wholly owned at 100 per cent of equity. The table below sets out the entities for which the note states a Swedish organisation number, together with the main foreign holding and operating companies. The information date is 14 April 2026, the date the annual report was prepared, and the positions are those at 31 December 2025.

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Information date
Thule Group AB (publ) Sweden 556770-6311 Ultimate parent company — 2026-04-14
Thule AB Sweden 556770-6329 Subsidiary 100% 2026-04-14
Thule Holding AB Sweden 556662-7138 Subsidiary; coordinates the group’s finance operations 100% 2026-04-14
Thule Towing Systems AB Sweden 556259-0298 Subsidiary 100% 2026-04-14
Thule Finans AB Sweden 556043-6858 Subsidiary 100% 2026-04-14
Thule Sweden AB Sweden 556076-3970 Subsidiary; Swedish production unit, Gnosjö (Hillerstorp) 100% 2026-04-14
Thule IP AB Sweden 556578-1282 Subsidiary 100% 2026-04-14
Thule Merchandizing AB Sweden 556849-4016 Subsidiary 100% 2026-04-14
Thule Deutschland Holding AB Sweden 556662-7419 Subsidiary 100% 2026-04-14
Thule Holdco Pty Ltd Australia Not stated in the note Subsidiary; holding company for the Quad Lock chain 100% 2026-04-14
Quad Lock Pty Ltd Australia Not stated in the note Indirect subsidiary; phone mounts 100% 2026-04-14
Thule Inc. United States Not stated in the note Subsidiary, Seymour 100% 2026-04-14
Thule Canada Holding LLC United States Not stated in the note Subsidiary, Wilmington, Delaware 100% 2026-04-14
Thule GmbH Germany Not stated in the note Indirect subsidiary, Neumarkt 100% 2026-04-14
Thule NV Belgium Not stated in the note Subsidiary, Menen 100% 2026-04-14
Thule Holding Ltd. United Kingdom Not stated in the note Subsidiary, Haverhill 100% 2026-04-14

The remaining companies named in Note 28 are operating and holding entities in Australia, Singapore, Hong Kong, China, Japan, Belgium, France, the Netherlands, Poland, the Czech Republic, Brazil, Canada, Denmark, the United States and the United Kingdom, including the Thule Organization Solutions companies, Annex Products Pty Ltd, Quad Lock Singapore Pte Ltd, Thule Outdoor Australia Pty Ltd, Brink Nordisk Holdings ApS and Thule Outdoor Ltd.

Data availability

Swedish annual reports list every group company with its registered office and ownership percentage, and give the organisation number for the Swedish entities; that is the source used here. For the non-Swedish subsidiaries the note gives only the name, the registered office and the ownership percentage, so no foreign registration numbers are stated above and those entities were not verified individually in their home registers.

Of the four nodes held in the source record, two were confirmed against Note 28: Thule AB, organisationsnummer 556770-6329, and Thule Holding AB, organisationsnummer 556662-7138, both wholly owned. Thule Group AB itself was confirmed as the ultimate parent. The fourth node, “Case Logic Holding Inc” (United States), could not be confirmed: it does not appear among the 38 companies listed in Note 28 to the 2025 consolidated accounts, and the stored identifier “#0226131892” does not match any United States company identifier format — US companies are identified by a state-level entity number together with the state of incorporation, or by an IRS employer identification number in the format 12-3456789. Case Logic is referred to in the annual report only as a brand acquired by the group, and the corresponding product business is now reported within the Bags & Mounts category and operated through the Thule Organization Solutions entities. The source record’s group tree of four nodes is not a usable picture of the group.

One further point on the underlying record: the stored postal address gives Malmö 214 31, whereas the company’s own filings and Finansinspektionen’s issuer register both give Dockgatan 1, SE-211 12 Malmö. The stored registration date of 1 January 2008 is a placeholder; the company was established on 15 September 2008 and registered with Bolagsverket on 21 November 2008.

Ultimate HQ
Thule Group AB
Sweden
Thule AB+ subsidiaries
SwedenSE 5567706329

Case Logic Holding Inc
United States#0226131892

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Thule Group AB?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Thule Group AB do?

Thule Group AB, organisationsnummer 556770-6311, is a Swedish publikt aktiebolag registered with Bolagsverket on 21 November 2008 and seated in Malmö, that develops, manufactures and markets sports and outdoor products in four categories: Sport & Cargo Carriers, Bags & Mounts, RV Products and Active with Kids & Dogs. In 2025 it reported about 3,000 employees, nine production facilities and sales in 138 markets.

Who owns Thule Group AB?

The owner list in the 2025 annual report, drawn from the Euroclear Sweden share register, gives AMF Pension & Fonder 13.0 per cent, Handelsbanken Fonder 8.6 per cent, Swedbank Robur Fonder 6.2 per cent and Alecta Tjänstepension 5.3 per cent of capital and votes at 31 December 2025, out of 30,369 known shareholders. Finansinspektionen's flaggings register records no holding above 15 per cent since June 2023; no shareholder controls the company and no natural person is recorded as holding 25 per cent or more.

Who is Thule Group AB's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No shareholder controls Thule Group AB. The highest holding recorded in the 2025 owner list is 13.0 per cent and the most recent flagging above 10 per cent, by AMF, was a notification of a decrease to 14.92 per cent in June 2023. There are no differentiated voting rights, no shareholder agreements are disclosed in the corporate governance report, and the Articles of Association contain no provisions on the appointment or dismissal of Board members. Nordic Capital was the principal owner at the November 2014 initial public offering; it does not appear among the owners disclosed for 2025 and no flagging by it appears in the recent register entries above. No natural person is identified as a beneficial owner. Under the Swedish Act (2017:631) on the registration of beneficial owners, a limited company whose shares are admitted to trading on a regulated market is not required to register beneficial owners with Bolagsverket, so no Bolagsverket UBO entry is expected for this company. On the basis of the disclosed holdings, no natural person is recorded as holding or controlling 25 per cent or more of the capital or votes, whether directly or indirectly.

What is Thule Group AB's company registration number?

Thule Group AB's registration number is 5567706311, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) in Sweden. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Thule Group AB still an active company?

Thule Group AB's status on Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is listed as active.

What is Thule Group AB's registered address?

The registered address on file for Thule Group AB is Malmö, Sweden.

What legal structure is Thule Group AB registered as?

Thule Group AB is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Sweden.

What is Thule Group AB's revenue?

For the financial year 1 January to 31 December 2025, consolidated net sales were SEK 10,429 million (2024: SEK 9,541 million), operating income SEK 1,640 million and net income SEK 1,114 million, with earnings per share of SEK 10.33. The Swedish financial year is the calendar year.

Is Thule Group AB listed on a stock exchange?

The share has been listed on Nasdaq Stockholm since 26 November 2014, at an introduction price of SEK 70, and moved to the Large Cap list on 1 January 2017. The ticker is THULE and the ISIN is SE0006422390; there were 107,838,162 shares of one class at 31 December 2025.

Who are the officers/directors of Thule Group AB?

The annual general meeting of 11 May 2026 re-elected Hans Eckerström as chairman together with Johan Westman, Helene Willberg, Sandra Finér and Paul Gustavsson, and elected Per-Arne Blomquist (also vice chairman) and Sara Molnar as new directors. Mattias Ankarberg is CEO and President and is not a board member; the auditor is Öhrlings PricewaterhouseCoopers AB, with Erik Bergh as auditor in charge from the 2026 meeting.

Does Thule Group AB have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Thule Group AB is the ultimate parent; nothing sits above it. Note 28 to the 2025 consolidated accounts lists 38 wholly owned group companies, among them Thule AB (556770-6329) and Thule Holding AB (556662-7138). Case Logic Holding Inc does not appear in that list and could not be confirmed.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Thule Group AB's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Thule Group AB's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Thule Group AB's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Sweden, so records like Thule Group AB's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last synced on 15 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.