Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH
Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH logo

Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 8066 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Tittmoning, Germany
Website
www.domusmea.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8066 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Tittmoning, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Merkel Beteiligungen GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Merkel Beteiligungen GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Nell (appointed 2022-10-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sandra Samardzic serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Rajko Peter Schubert, Michael Novak and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MN
Martin Nell ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Sandra Samardzic ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RP
Rajko Peter Schubert RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-06
Resigned
2017-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MN
Michael Novak RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-02-03
Resigned
2023-02-10
Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KL
Karl-Heinz Lukofnak RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-02-03
Resigned
2023-02-10
Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Merkel Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH is Merkel Beteiligungen GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Merkel Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Merkel Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Merkel Beteiligungen GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH.

What is Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH's company registration number?

Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH's registration number is HRB 8066 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH still an active company?

Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH is Tittmoning, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Nell (appointed 2022-10-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sandra Samardzic serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Rajko Peter Schubert, Michael Novak and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Merkel Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Tittmoninger Pflege- und Therapiezentrum GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.