TLA ACQUISITION CORP.
TLA ACQUISITION CORP. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 000930928, and its current status with Tennessee Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is LOS ANGELES, United States. No shareholders are recorded for TLA ACQUISITION CORP.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for TLA ACQUISITION CORP.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Tennessee Secretary of State and was last updated on 22 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
The President of TLA ACQUISITION CORP. currently on record is BARBARA COOK; five officers are currently on record for TLA ACQUISITION CORP., filed with Tennessee Secretary of State.
The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
TLA ACQUISITION CORP. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Playboy, Inc., registered in United States. The full chain up to Playboy, Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by TLA ACQUISITION CORP.'s own shareholder record.
Playboy, Inc.
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is TLA ACQUISITION CORP.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for TLA ACQUISITION CORP.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is TLA ACQUISITION CORP.'s company registration number?
TLA ACQUISITION CORP.'s registration number is 000930928, filed with Tennessee Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is TLA ACQUISITION CORP. still an active company?
TLA ACQUISITION CORP.'s status on Tennessee Secretary of State is listed as active.
What is TLA ACQUISITION CORP.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for TLA ACQUISITION CORP. is LOS ANGELES, United States.
Who are the officers/directors of TLA ACQUISITION CORP.?
The President of TLA ACQUISITION CORP. currently on record is BARBARA COOK; five officers are currently on record for TLA ACQUISITION CORP., filed with Tennessee Secretary of State.
Does TLA ACQUISITION CORP. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
TLA ACQUISITION CORP. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Playboy, Inc., registered in United States.
Can Zavia monitor changes to TLA ACQUISITION CORP.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Tennessee Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TLA ACQUISITION CORP.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access TLA ACQUISITION CORP.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like TLA ACQUISITION CORP.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Tennessee Secretary of State and was last synced on 22 October 2026.