Skip links
Companies
› Germany › TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH
TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH logo

TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 18068 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.toyota.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 18068 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Toyota Financial Services Corporation, holding 29% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Toyota Financial Services Corporation at 22.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Toyota Financial Services Corporation 29% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Toyota Financial Services Corporation 22.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Toyota Financial Services Corporation 17% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Toyota Financial Services Corporation 17% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Toyota Financial Services Corporation 8.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Holger Jeromin (appointed 2015-10-30) and Christian Ruben both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ivo Josko Ljubica (appointed 2018-08-07) and Marcus Bochem (appointed 2022-07-07) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Bernhard Cziesla) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 35 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HJ
Holger Jeromin ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-10-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CR
Christian Ruben ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IJ
Ivo Josko Ljubica ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MB
Marcus Bochem ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BC
Bernhard Cziesla RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-10-30
Resigned
2021-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Immediately above TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH is TOYOTA FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION, holding 93.7% as filed in TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland, Spain, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION
Japan
TOYOTA BANK POLSKA S A+ subsidiaries
PolandPL 5213092922

TOYOTA KREDITBANK GMBH SUCURSAL EN ESPAÑA
SpainES W0043045D

Toyota Kreditbank GmbH
AustriaAT FN522640p

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Toyota Financial Services Corporation, holding 29% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Toyota Financial Services Corporation at 22.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH's company registration number?

TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH's registration number is HRB 18068 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH still an active company?

TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Holger Jeromin (appointed 2015-10-30) and Christian Ruben both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ivo Josko Ljubica (appointed 2018-08-07) and Marcus Bochem (appointed 2022-07-07) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Bernhard Cziesla) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland, Spain, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like TOYOTA Kreditbank GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.