Skip links
Companies
› United States › TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION

TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION

Active

Registration No.
180051
Incorporation Date
1991-06-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.triadguaranty.com/
Source: West Virginia Secretary of State

TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 180051, and its current status with West Virginia Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 24 June 1991 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from West Virginia Secretary of State and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including West Virginia Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION, filed with West Virginia Secretary of State. KENNETH JONES serves as President; WALL EARL serves as Secretary.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KJ
KENNETH JONES ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

WE
WALL EARL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Triad Guaranty, Inc., registered in United States. The full chain up to Triad Guaranty, Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Triad Guaranty, Inc.
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION's company registration number?

TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION's registration number is 180051, filed with West Virginia Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION still an active company?

TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION's status on West Virginia Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION incorporated?

TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION was incorporated on 24 June 1991, according to West Virginia Secretary of State.

What is TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION?

Two officers are currently on record for TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION, filed with West Virginia Secretary of State. KENNETH JONES serves as President; WALL EARL serves as Secretary.

Does TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Triad Guaranty, Inc., registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from West Virginia Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like TRIAD GUARANTY INSURANCE CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from West Virginia Secretary of State and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.