Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Tsuruoka City
Tsuruoka City logo

Tsuruoka City

Active

Registration No.
6000020062031
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Tsuruoka City, Japan
Website
www.city.tsuruoka.lg.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Tsuruoka City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 6000020062031, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Tsuruoka City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Tsuruoka City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Tsuruoka City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Tsuruoka City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 54 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 54 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 54 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Tsuruoka City
Japan
TSURUOKA CITY GOMI SHOKYAKU SHISETSU
Japan#01075646314

TSURUOKASHI KOKUMIN KENKO HOKEN KAMITAZAWA SHINRYOJO
Japan#0809274859

ASAHI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823598950

TSURUOKA CITY CHUO JIDOKAN
Japan#01075650586

CHOYO DAIICHI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823601457

OYAMA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823601522

OIZUMI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823601514

HIROSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823599057

+46 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Tsuruoka City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Tsuruoka City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Tsuruoka City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Tsuruoka City's company registration number?

Tsuruoka City's registration number is 6000020062031, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Tsuruoka City still an active company?

Tsuruoka City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Tsuruoka City incorporated?

Tsuruoka City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Tsuruoka City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Tsuruoka City is Tsuruoka City, Japan.

Does Tsuruoka City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Tsuruoka City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 54 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 54 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 54 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Tsuruoka City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Tsuruoka City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Tsuruoka City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Tsuruoka City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.