Skip links
Companies
United Arab Emirates › TÜV Rheinland Middle East

TÜV Rheinland Middle East

Active

in

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
N/A
Company Type
N/A
Address
United Arab Emirates
Website
www.tuv.com/usa/en/location-finder/location-detail-page_44755.html
Source: Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs

TÜV Rheinland Middle East is a registered legal entity registered in United Arab Emirates, and its current status with Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs is active. Its registered address on file is United Arab Emirates. No shareholders are recorded for TÜV Rheinland Middle East with Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for TÜV Rheinland Middle East; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Need the full UBO picture on TÜV Rheinland Middle East?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is TÜV Rheinland Middle East's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for TÜV Rheinland Middle East; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is TÜV Rheinland Middle East still an active company?

TÜV Rheinland Middle East's status on Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs is listed as active.

What is TÜV Rheinland Middle East's registered address?

The registered address on file for TÜV Rheinland Middle East is United Arab Emirates.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TÜV Rheinland Middle East's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TÜV Rheinland Middle East's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TÜV Rheinland Middle East's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Arab Emirates, so records like TÜV Rheinland Middle East's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.