Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV

Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV

Active

Registration No.
34360247
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website
N/A
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV is a registered legal entity registered in Netherlands under 34360247, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Amsterdam, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Need the full UBO picture on Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV's company registration number?

Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV's registration number is 34360247, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV still an active company?

Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV's status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV's registered address?

The registered address on file for Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV is Amsterdam, Netherlands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Uitvoeringsinstituut werknemersverzekeringen, Hoofdkantoor UWV's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.