Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH
ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH logo

ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1866 NP Neuruppin
Incorporation Date
2005-03-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neuruppin, Germany
Website
www.ruppiner-kliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1866 NP Neuruppin, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 March 2005 and lists its registered address as Neuruppin, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is PRO Klinik Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PRO Klinik Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Lottis serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anastasia Kudinova-koca and Maria Mikuszewski both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Matthias Voth and Irene Kurek) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AL
Alexander Lottis ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Anastasia Kudinova-koca ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Maria Mikuszewski ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

MV
Matthias Voth RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-01-26
Resigned
2022-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IK
Irene Kurek RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-03-18
Resigned
2013-12-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Brandenburg, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH is PRO Klinik Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Brandenburg sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Brandenburg
Germany
OGD Ostprignitz-Ruppiner Gesundheitsdienste GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B7240NP

PRO Klinik Service GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B778NP

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is PRO Klinik Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH.

What is ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH's company registration number?

ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH's registration number is HRB 1866 NP Neuruppin, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH still an active company?

ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH incorporated?

ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH was incorporated on 18 March 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH is Neuruppin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Lottis serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anastasia Kudinova-koca and Maria Mikuszewski both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Matthias Voth and Irene Kurek) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Brandenburg, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ukrb Universitätsklinikum Ruppin-Brandenburg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.