Skip links
Companies
› United States › UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS
UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS logo

UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
000600700
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
United States
Website
www.unibank.com/
Source: Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth

UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 000600700, and its current status with Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth is active. Its registered address on file is United States. No shareholders are recorded for UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS currently on record is JOHN CZEBOTAR; five officers are currently on record for UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS, filed with Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth.

The register reports 43 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JC
JOHN CZEBOTAR ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CF
CHRISTOPHER FOLEY ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-06-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

RC
ROBERT CLARKE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Clerk

CR
CAROLYN ROGERS ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-08-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

DP
DAVID PERRY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS
United States
TOMMARK INC.
US MA 043130311

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS's company registration number?

UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS's registration number is 000600700, filed with Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS still an active company?

UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS's status on Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth is listed as active.

What is UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS's registered address?

The registered address on file for UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS is United States.

What legal structure is UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS registered as?

UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS?

The Director of UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS currently on record is JOHN CZEBOTAR; five officers are currently on record for UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS, filed with Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth.

Does UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like UNIBANK FOR SAVINGS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.