Skip links
Companies
› United States › UNILEVER US INC
UNILEVER US INC logo

UNILEVER US INC

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
C0235263
Incorporation Date
1999-10-16
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, United States
Website
www.unileverusa.com/
Source: New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services

UNILEVER US INC is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United States under C0235263, and its current status with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services is active. The company was incorporated on 16 October 1999 and lists its registered address as ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, United States. No shareholders are recorded for UNILEVER US INC; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for UNILEVER US INC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Chairman of UNILEVER US INC currently on record is KEVIN HAVELOCK; five officers are currently on record for UNILEVER US INC, filed with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services.

The register reports 59 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KH
KEVIN HAVELOCK ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chairman

AS
AMANDA SOURRY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chairman

RG
RICHARD GOLDSTEIN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chairman

BH
BLAINE HESS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chairman

HR
HENRY RICHARD SCHIRMER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chairman

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on UNILEVER US INC?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is UNILEVER US INC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for UNILEVER US INC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is UNILEVER US INC's company registration number?

UNILEVER US INC's registration number is C0235263, filed with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is UNILEVER US INC still an active company?

UNILEVER US INC's status on New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services is listed as active.

When was UNILEVER US INC incorporated?

UNILEVER US INC was incorporated on 16 October 1999, according to New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services.

What is UNILEVER US INC's registered address?

The registered address on file for UNILEVER US INC is ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, United States.

What legal structure is UNILEVER US INC registered as?

UNILEVER US INC is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of UNILEVER US INC?

The Chairman of UNILEVER US INC currently on record is KEVIN HAVELOCK; five officers are currently on record for UNILEVER US INC, filed with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services.

Can Zavia monitor changes to UNILEVER US INC's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to UNILEVER US INC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access UNILEVER US INC's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like UNILEVER US INC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.