Skip links
Companies
› Lebanon › Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO)
Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO) logo

Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO)

Active

Registration No.
44139 Beirut
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lebanon
Website
upo.com.lb/
Source: Company Data Enrichment

Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO) is a registered legal entity registered in Lebanon under 44139 Beirut, and its current status with Company Data Enrichment is active. Its registered address on file is Lebanon. No shareholders are recorded for Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO) with Company Data Enrichment. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO); access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Company Data Enrichment.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO) sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ALGORITHM PHARMACEUTICAL SAL (HOLDING), registered in Lebanon. The full chain up to ALGORITHM PHARMACEUTICAL SAL (HOLDING) is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO)'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
ALGORITHM PHARMACEUTICAL SAL (HOLDING)
Lebanon

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO); access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO)'s company registration number?

Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO)'s registration number is 44139 Beirut, filed with Company Data Enrichment in Lebanon. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO) still an active company?

Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO)'s status on Company Data Enrichment is listed as active.

What is Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO) is Lebanon.

Does Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO) sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ALGORITHM PHARMACEUTICAL SAL (HOLDING), registered in Lebanon.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Company Data Enrichment. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Lebanon, so records like Union Pharmaceutique d’Orient Sal (UPO)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.