Skip links
Companies
› United States › UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.
UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC. logo

UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.

Active

Registration No.
000335976
Incorporation Date
1996-12-29
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
NEWPORT, United States
Website
www.newportfederalbank.com/
Source: Tennessee Secretary of State

UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 000335976, and its current status with Tennessee Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 29 December 1996 and lists its registered address as NEWPORT, United States. No shareholders are recorded for UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Tennessee Secretary of State and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Tennessee Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC., filed with Tennessee Secretary of State. Chris H. Triplett serves as President, Ceo & Director; Thomas D. Rush Jr. serves as Senior Vice President.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CH
Chris H. Triplett ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President, Ceo & Director

TD
Thomas D. Rush Jr. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vice President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.
United States
Newport Financial Services, Inc.
United StatesUS TN 000404487

Newport Federal Bank
United StatesUS TN 620309135

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.'s company registration number?

UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.'s registration number is 000335976, filed with Tennessee Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC. still an active company?

UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.'s status on Tennessee Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC. incorporated?

UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC. was incorporated on 29 December 1996, according to Tennessee Secretary of State.

What is UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC. is NEWPORT, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.?

Two officers are currently on record for UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC., filed with Tennessee Secretary of State. Chris H. Triplett serves as President, Ceo & Director; Thomas D. Rush Jr. serves as Senior Vice President.

Does UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Tennessee Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like UNITED TENNESSEE BANKSHARES, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Tennessee Secretary of State and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.