Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG
Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG logo

Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 10944 Bamberg
Incorporation Date
2008-05-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Forchheim, Germany
Website
www.ugef.com/bereitschaftspraxis/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 10944 Bamberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 May 2008 and lists its registered address as Forchheim, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Gerhard Brunner, holding 2.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marc Schmidt at 2.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 42 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gerhard Brunner 2.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marc Schmidt 2.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Udo Sattler 2.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michaela Gruber 2.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Glaser 2.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Walter (appointed 2008-05-06), Hans-Joachim Mörsdorf (appointed 2008-05-06) and Claudio Del Prete (appointed 2008-06-12) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Andrea Obenauf and Andreas Gerhardt) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 58 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PW
Peter Walter ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-05-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HM
Hans-Joachim Mörsdorf ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-05-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CD
Claudio Del Prete ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-06-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AO
Andrea Obenauf RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-06
Resigned
2015-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AG
Andreas Gerhardt RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-06-12
Resigned
2015-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 96047B6019

UGeF MVZ-GmbH
GermanyDE 96047B10881

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Gerhard Brunner, holding 2.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marc Schmidt at 2.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 42 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 10944 Bamberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 6 May 2008, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG is Forchheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Walter (appointed 2008-05-06), Hans-Joachim Mörsdorf (appointed 2008-05-06) and Claudio Del Prete (appointed 2008-06-12) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Andrea Obenauf and Andreas Gerhardt) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Unternehmung Gesundheit Franken UGeF GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.