Skip links
Companies
› Germany › URENCO Deutschland GmbH
URENCO Deutschland GmbH logo

URENCO Deutschland GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 9576 Coesfeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gronau, Germany
Website
www.urenco.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

URENCO Deutschland GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9576 Coesfeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gronau, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for URENCO Deutschland GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for URENCO Deutschland GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for URENCO Deutschland GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Harren (appointed 2021-11-25) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Thiemann (appointed 2022-02-04), Björn Meyer (appointed 2022-02-04) and Andreas Meyering (appointed 2022-12-07) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Burkhard Kleibömer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JH
Jörg Harren ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MT
Michael Thiemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BM
Björn Meyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AM
Andreas Meyering ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BK
Burkhard Kleibömer RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-02-04
Resigned
2022-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

URENCO Deutschland GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, URENCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to URENCO LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by URENCO Deutschland GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
URENCO LIMITED
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on URENCO Deutschland GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is URENCO Deutschland GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for URENCO Deutschland GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is URENCO Deutschland GmbH's company registration number?

URENCO Deutschland GmbH's registration number is HRB 9576 Coesfeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is URENCO Deutschland GmbH still an active company?

URENCO Deutschland GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is URENCO Deutschland GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for URENCO Deutschland GmbH is Gronau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of URENCO Deutschland GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for URENCO Deutschland GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Harren (appointed 2021-11-25) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Thiemann (appointed 2022-02-04), Björn Meyer (appointed 2022-02-04) and Andreas Meyering (appointed 2022-12-07) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Burkhard Kleibömer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does URENCO Deutschland GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

URENCO Deutschland GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, URENCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to URENCO Deutschland GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to URENCO Deutschland GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access URENCO Deutschland GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like URENCO Deutschland GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.