USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 1208722-0142, and its current status with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is active. Its registered address on file is SAN ANTONIO, United States. No shareholders are recorded for USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last updated on 24 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
The Director of USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK currently on record is DAVID BOHNE; five officers are currently on record for USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.
The register reports 57 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, United Services Automobile Association, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to United Services Automobile Association is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
United Services Automobile Association
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK's company registration number?
USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK's registration number is 1208722-0142, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK still an active company?
USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK's status on Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is listed as active.
What is USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK's registered address?
The registered address on file for USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK is SAN ANTONIO, United States.
What legal structure is USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK registered as?
USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.
Who are the officers/directors of USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK?
The Director of USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK currently on record is DAVID BOHNE; five officers are currently on record for USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.
Does USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK have a parent company or subsidiaries?
USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, United Services Automobile Association, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like USAA FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last synced on 24 October 2026.