Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED

V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
04585692
Incorporation Date
2002-11-08
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Solihull, United Kingdom
Website
www.v12retailfinance.com/
Source: Companies House

V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 04585692, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 8 November 2002 and lists its registered address as Solihull, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is V12 FINANCE GROUP LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
V12 FINANCE GROUP LTD 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Rachel Lawrence (appointed 2022-12-06), Andrew Phillips (appointed 2024-04-01) and Ian Corfield (appointed 2025-08-15) all serve as Director; Lisa Daniels (appointed 2024-04-02) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 1 record shown (David McCreadie) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RL
Rachel Lawrence ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-06
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AP
Andrew Phillips ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-04-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

IC
Ian Corfield ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-08-15
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

LD
Lisa Daniels ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-04-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

DM
David McCreadie RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-05
Resigned
2025-08-15
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SECURE TRUST BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to SECURE TRUST BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
SECURE TRUST BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is V12 FINANCE GROUP LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED.

What is V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED's company registration number?

V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED's registration number is 04585692, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED still an active company?

V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED incorporated?

V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED was incorporated on 8 November 2002, according to Companies House.

What is V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED is Solihull, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED registered as?

V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Rachel Lawrence (appointed 2022-12-06), Andrew Phillips (appointed 2024-04-01) and Ian Corfield (appointed 2025-08-15) all serve as Director; Lisa Daniels (appointed 2024-04-02) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 1 record shown (David McCreadie) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SECURE TRUST BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like V12 RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.