Skip links
Companies
› Germany › VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH
VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH logo

VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 43257 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mainz, Germany
Website
www.vantaio.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 43257 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mainz, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stefan Kurt Alfred Bohlmann, holding 78.6% — a majority holding — followed by Lars Laegner at 8.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stefan Kurt Alfred Bohlmann 78.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lars Laegner 8.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefan Kurt Alfred Bohlmann 8.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Kurt Alfred Bohlmann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Stefan Kurt Alfred Bohlmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH
Germany
VANTAiO GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 55116A40287

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stefan Kurt Alfred Bohlmann, holding 78.6% — a majority holding — followed by Lars Laegner at 8.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 43257 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH is Mainz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH?

One officer is currently on record for VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Kurt Alfred Bohlmann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like VANTAiO Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.