Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG

Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3112 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lauf a.d. Pegnitz, Germany
Website
www.n-land.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3112 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lauf a.d. Pegnitz, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Lambert Fahner Familienbeteiligungsgesellschaft bR mit dem Sitz in Lauf, bestehend aus: Herrmann Kai, *19.09.1971, Röthenbach a.d. Pegnitz; Brandmüller Juliane, geb. Kiefhaber, *25.03.1940, Lauf; Brandmüller Barbara, *22.04.1965, Lauf; Herrmann, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Lambert Fahner Familienbeteiligungsgesellschaft bR mit dem Sitz in Lauf, bestehend aus: Herrmann Kai, *19.09.1971, Röthenbach a.d. Pegnitz; Brandmüller Juliane, geb. Kiefhaber, *25.03.1940, Lauf; Brandmüller Barbara, *22.04.1965, Lauf; Herrmann 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lambert Herrmann (appointed 2006-10-27) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Barbara Brandmüller) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LH
Lambert Herrmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-10-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BB
Barbara Brandmüller RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-06
Resigned
2005-02-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Fahner Familienbeteiligungsgesellschaft bR, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Fahner Familienbeteiligungsgesellschaft bR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Fahner Familienbeteiligungsgesellschaft bR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Lambert Fahner Familienbeteiligungsgesellschaft bR mit dem Sitz in Lauf, bestehend aus: Herrmann Kai, *19.09.1971, Röthenbach a.d. Pegnitz; Brandmüller Juliane, geb. Kiefhaber, *25.03.1940, Lauf; Brandmüller Barbara, *22.04.1965, Lauf; Herrmann, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 3112 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG is Lauf a.d. Pegnitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lambert Herrmann (appointed 2006-10-27) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Barbara Brandmüller) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Fahner Familienbeteiligungsgesellschaft bR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Verlag Hans Fahner GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.