Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH
Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH logo

Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 661424 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Heidenheim an der Brenz, Germany
Website
www.voith.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 661424 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Heidenheim an der Brenz, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Voith GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Voith GmbH at 25%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Voith GmbH 70% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Voith GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Voith GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). STEPHANIE HOLDT serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Hannig (appointed 2006-11-24), Jörg Kondring (appointed 2006-11-24) and Wolf-Dieter Mangold (appointed 2020-07-14) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Markus Keddi) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SH
STEPHANIE HOLDT ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Hannig ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JK
Jörg Kondring ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WM
Wolf-Dieter Mangold ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Markus Keddi RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-23
Resigned
2022-02-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, JMV SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to JMV SE & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Tanzania jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
JMV SE & Co. KG
Germany
Voith Hydro Holding GmbH & Co.KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 89073A661051

VOITH HYDRO PRIVATE LIMITED
TanzaniaTZ 151891349

Voith Hydro Holding Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B661210

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Voith GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Voith GmbH at 25%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH.

What is Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH's company registration number?

Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH's registration number is HRB 661424 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH still an active company?

Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH is Heidenheim an der Brenz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). STEPHANIE HOLDT serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Hannig (appointed 2006-11-24), Jörg Kondring (appointed 2006-11-24) and Wolf-Dieter Mangold (appointed 2020-07-14) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Markus Keddi) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, JMV SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Tanzania jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Voith Hydro Beteiligungen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.