Skip links
Companies
› Germany › W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel
W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel logo

W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 11259 Wittlich
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wittlich, Germany
Website
www.wschumacher.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 11259 Wittlich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wittlich, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Alexander Schumacher, holding 10% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Eva-Maria Krause at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 9 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Alexander Schumacher 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Eva-Maria Krause 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Schumacher 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Schumacher 6.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alexander Schumacher 6.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Schumacher serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Lothar Rodewald) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Andreas Schumacher ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LR
Lothar Rodewald RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-16
Resigned
2008-08-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Andreas Schumacher RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft Schumacher, Krause GbR, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Erbengemeinschaft Schumacher, Krause GbR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft Schumacher, Krause GbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel?

Five shareholders are currently on record for W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Alexander Schumacher, holding 10% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Eva-Maria Krause at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel. The register reports 9 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel's company registration number?

W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel's registration number is HRB 11259 Wittlich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel still an active company?

W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel's registered address?

The registered address on file for W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel is Wittlich, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel?

One of the 3 officer records shown for W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Schumacher serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Lothar Rodewald) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel have a parent company or subsidiaries?

W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft Schumacher, Krause GbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like W. Schumacher & Co. GmbH Nahrungsmittel's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.