Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH

Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7813 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stadtbergen, Germany
Website
waldhausklinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7813 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stadtbergen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Herman Weidelener Stiftung, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Ursula Widmaier-Kleindienst at 21%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Herman Weidelener Stiftung 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ursula Widmaier-Kleindienst 21% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tobias Nikodemus Romeyke 11% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tobias Nikodemus Romeyke 8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tobias Nikodemus Romeyke 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Romeyke (appointed 2019-04-09) and Hans Christoph Scheuer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TR
Tobias Romeyke ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HC
Hans Christoph Scheuer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HC
Hans Christoph Scheuer RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-07-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Herman Weidelener – Stiftung, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Herman Weidelener – Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Herman Weidelener – Stiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Herman Weidelener Stiftung, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Ursula Widmaier-Kleindienst at 21%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH's company registration number?

Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH's registration number is HRB 7813 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH still an active company?

Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH is Stadtbergen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Romeyke (appointed 2019-04-09) and Hans Christoph Scheuer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Herman Weidelener – Stiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Waldhausklinik Deuringen gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.