Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG
Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG logo

Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 92200 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.w2-film.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 92200 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Tobias Ulrich Walker, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Philipp Worm at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Tobias Ulrich Walker 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Philipp Worm 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Philipp Worm (appointed 2008-04-28) and Tobias Ulrich Walker (appointed 2008-04-28) both serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PW
Philipp Worm ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-04-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TU
Tobias Ulrich Walker ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-04-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Tobias Ulrich Walker, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Philipp Worm at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 92200 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG?

Two officers are currently on record for Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Philipp Worm (appointed 2008-04-28) and Tobias Ulrich Walker (appointed 2008-04-28) both serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.