Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED

WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
00283231
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
PRESTON, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 00283231, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is PRESTON, United Kingdom. 5 shareholders are on record for WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is SALLY MICHELLE EDMUNDSON-BIRD, holding 34.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by JUDITH PATRICIA DUVA at 21.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SALLY MICHELLE EDMUNDSON-BIRD 34.6% Companies House
JUDITH PATRICIA DUVA 21.2% Companies House
P B EDMUNDSON SETTLEMENT 2013 16% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Sally Edmundson-Bird (appointed 2020-07-27) and Judith Duva (appointed 2020-10-13) both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Janet Leeming, John Edmundson and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SE
Sally Edmundson-Bird ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-27
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JD
Judith Duva ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-13
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

JL
Janet Leeming RESIGNED

Appointed
1991-05-17
Resigned
2001-07-25
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JE
John Edmundson RESIGNED

Appointed
1992-07-25
Resigned
2024-10-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PE
Patricia Edmundson RESIGNED

Appointed
1992-07-25
Resigned
2020-06-03
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED
United Kingdom
EDMUNDSON PROPERTIES LTD
#0025335

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED?

Five shareholders are currently on record for WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is SALLY MICHELLE EDMUNDSON-BIRD, holding 34.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by JUDITH PATRICIA DUVA at 21.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED.

What is WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED's company registration number?

WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED's registration number is 00283231, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED still an active company?

WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED is PRESTON, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED registered as?

WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Sally Edmundson-Bird (appointed 2020-07-27) and Judith Duva (appointed 2020-10-13) both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Janet Leeming, John Edmundson and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like WALTER EDMUNDSON LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.