Skip links
Companies
› Germany › WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG
WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG logo

WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 109815 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
waltoninternational.eu/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 109815 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Rödl Treuhand Hamburg GmbH Steuerberatungsgesellschaft, holding 99.1% — a majority holding — followed by Erika Lechhart at 0.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Rödl Treuhand Hamburg GmbH Steuerberatungsgesellschaft 99.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Erika Lechhart 0.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kathrin Brockhöft 0.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erika Hedwig Dorothea Lechhart (appointed 2015-09-22) and Kathrin Brockhöft (appointed 2022-01-17) both serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EH
Erika Hedwig Dorothea Lechhart ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-09-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KB
Kathrin Brockhöft ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Rödl Beteiligungsgesellschaft eGbR, registered in Germany. Immediately above WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG is Rödl Treuhand Hamburg GmbH Steuerberatungsgesellschaft, holding 99.1% as filed in WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rödl Beteiligungsgesellschaft eGbR sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Rödl Beteiligungsgesellschaft eGbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Rödl Treuhand Hamburg GmbH Steuerberatungsgesellschaft, holding 99.1% — a majority holding — followed by Erika Lechhart at 0.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG.

What is WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 109815 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG?

Two officers are currently on record for WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erika Hedwig Dorothea Lechhart (appointed 2015-09-22) and Kathrin Brockhöft (appointed 2022-01-17) both serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Rödl Beteiligungsgesellschaft eGbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like WALTON Premium Land Management I GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.