Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5647 Rostock
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bützow, Germany
Website
www.warnow-klinik.de/home.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5647 Rostock, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bützow, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Chantal Juliana Gitelman (appointed 2021-12-08) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Thomas Blum, Hans-Heinrich Uhlmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CJ
Chantal Juliana Gitelman ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TB
Thomas Blum RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-23
Resigned
2020-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HU
Hans-Heinrich Uhlmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-02-07
Resigned
2022-12-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WG
Wolfgang Grimme RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-08-03
Resigned
2022-12-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Curiates ClinicCare GmbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Curiates ClinicCare GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Curiates ClinicCare GmbH
Germany
Rosko Med IVF GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B239176B

WarnowPflege Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 18057B11107

Curiates Medicare MVZ gGmbH
GermanyDE 18057B14277

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Butzow GmbH
GermanyDE 18057B9894

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 5647 Rostock, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Bützow, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

One of the 4 officer records shown for Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Chantal Juliana Gitelman (appointed 2021-12-08) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Thomas Blum, Hans-Heinrich Uhlmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Curiates ClinicCare GmbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Warnow Klinik Butzow Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.