Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 41285 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wolfratshausen, Germany
Website
www.weberonline.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 41285 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wolfratshausen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Maria-Anna Weber, holding 25.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Karl-Heinz Weber at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Maria-Anna Weber 25.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Karl-Heinz Weber 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Karl-Heinz Weber 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Weber 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Weber 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karl Ernst Bujnowski (appointed 2011-06-08) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dirk Winter (appointed 2011-09-14), Michael Oliver Paul (appointed 2022-04-13) and Thomas Markus Rauscher (appointed 2022-06-13) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Sabine Gisela Höfer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KE
Karl Ernst Bujnowski ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DW
Dirk Winter ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-09-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MO
Michael Oliver Paul ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TM
Thomas Markus Rauscher ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SG
Sabine Gisela Höfer RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-11-28
Resigned
2021-07-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia, Italy, United States, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Germany
Weber Automation s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 26285738

WEBER AUTOMAZIONE ITALIA SRL
ItalyIT IT09466500965

Weber Screwdriving Systems, Inc.
United StatesUS NC 0874935

Weber Automation China Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 310000400714051

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Maria-Anna Weber, holding 25.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Karl-Heinz Weber at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 41285 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Wolfratshausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karl Ernst Bujnowski (appointed 2011-06-08) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dirk Winter (appointed 2011-09-14), Michael Oliver Paul (appointed 2022-04-13) and Thomas Markus Rauscher (appointed 2022-06-13) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Sabine Gisela Höfer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia, Italy, United States, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Weber Schraubautomaten Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.