Skip links
Companies
› Germany › WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG

WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 5255 Marburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stadtallendorf, Germany
Website
wezag.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 5255 Marburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stadtallendorf, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Susanne Rommel, holding 38.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christine Pohle-Rommel at 28.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Susanne Rommel 38.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christine Pohle-Rommel 28.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Pohle-Rommel Vermögensverwaltung KG 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Josef Glockseisen 8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hubertus Emmann (appointed 2020-04-03) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Thomas Josef Glockseisen, Joachim Meinrad and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HE
Hubertus Emmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-04-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TJ
Thomas Josef Glockseisen RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-04-19
Resigned
2021-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

JM
Joachim Meinrad RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-09-17
Resigned
2007-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GP
Gernot Pontow RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-08-01
Resigned
2021-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SR
Susanne Rommel RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
WEZAG Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 35037B7619

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Susanne Rommel, holding 38.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christine Pohle-Rommel at 28.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG.

What is WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 5255 Marburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG is Stadtallendorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hubertus Emmann (appointed 2020-04-03) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Thomas Josef Glockseisen, Joachim Meinrad and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like WEZAG GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.