Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Wiese Förderelemente GmbH

Wiese Förderelemente GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 207371 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Burgwedel, Germany
Website
www.wiese-germany.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Wiese Förderelemente GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 207371 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Burgwedel, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Wiese Förderelemente GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Wiese Förderelemente GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Wiese Förderelemente GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Joana Dworak (appointed 2013-07-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ralf Oellermann serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Horst Siemsen, Manfred Dworak and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JD
Joana Dworak ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-07-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RO
Ralf Oellermann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HS
Horst Siemsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-07-26
Resigned
2013-07-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MD
Manfred Dworak RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-07-26
Resigned
2013-07-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HN
Heinrich Neddermeyer RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-02
Resigned
2017-06-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Wiese Förderelemente GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DKNS Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to DKNS Holding GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Wiese Förderelemente GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
DKNS Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Wiese Förderelemente GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Wiese Förderelemente GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Wiese Förderelemente GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Wiese Förderelemente GmbH's company registration number?

Wiese Förderelemente GmbH's registration number is HRB 207371 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Wiese Förderelemente GmbH still an active company?

Wiese Förderelemente GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Wiese Förderelemente GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Wiese Förderelemente GmbH is Burgwedel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Wiese Förderelemente GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Wiese Förderelemente GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Joana Dworak (appointed 2013-07-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ralf Oellermann serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Horst Siemsen, Manfred Dworak and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Wiese Förderelemente GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Wiese Förderelemente GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DKNS Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Wiese Förderelemente GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Wiese Förderelemente GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Wiese Förderelemente GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Wiese Förderelemente GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.