Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Winamp Group

Winamp Group

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
0473699203
Incorporation Date
2001-01-04
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Belgium
Website
www.llama-group.com/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Winamp Group SA is a Belgian public limited company (société anonyme / naamloze vennootschap) registered with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) under enterprise number 0473.699.203. KBO records the entity since 4 January 2001, the legal form since 21 December 2000, and the status as active in a normal legal situation. The registered seat has been Route de Lennik 451, 1070 Anderlecht (Brussels) since 31 March 2020; the entity has been VAT-registered since 1 September 2003, registered capital is recorded at EUR 33,558,486.09 and the financial year ends on 31 December. The entity has been renamed three times. It traded as AudioValley SA until the extraordinary general meeting of 15 June 2022 approved the name Targetspot SA, applied on Euronext from 24 June 2022. After the sale of the Targetspot–Shoutcast digital audio business to Azerion completed on 23 December 2022, the company announced on 31 January 2023 that it would become Llama Group SA, effective at the opening of trading on 3 February 2023. The extraordinary general meeting of 20 October 2025 approved Winamp Group SA, which KBO records as the current denomination since 20 October 2025 and which Euronext applied on 23 October 2025. Winamp Group SA is the current registered name. Its NACEBEL 2025 codes are 70.200 (business and other management consultancy) and 18.200 (reproduction of recorded media), both since 1 January 2025. It is the listed holding and management entity of a digital-music group whose platforms are the Winamp player and its Winamp for Creators / Winamp for Artists services, the Jamendo licensing catalogue, the Bridger rights-management service and the Hotmix digital radio stations. Customers are independent artists, songwriters and rights holders, and businesses licensing music, in Europe and internationally including the United States. The shares are admitted to trading on Euronext Growth Paris and Brussels under ticker ALWIN, ISIN BE0974334667; Euronext Growth is a multilateral trading facility rather than a regulated market, so the issuer files under a lighter disclosure regime. For the financial year ended 31 December 2025, group consolidated normalised revenue was EUR 2.15 million against EUR 2.30 million for FY2024 and the consolidated net result was a loss of EUR 6.87 million (published 30 April 2026). Group consolidated revenue for the six months to 30 June 2026 was EUR 1.040 million against EUR 1.131 million a year earlier (release of 22 July 2026), which also reported repayment of approximately EUR 5.2 million of debt with the balance restructured over 36 months and equity strengthened by approximately EUR 2.45 million through capital increases and debt-to-equity conversions.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Winamp Group SA

The Crossroads Bank for Enterprises does not record shareholders. Winamp Group SA is a listed issuer, so ownership is taken from the company’s own shareholding disclosure and its regulated releases. The shareholding structure published by the company, stated as at 27 August 2026, is:

  • Maxximum SRL — 41.66% of the capital and 50.40% of the voting rights;
  • Maxximum Group SRL — 7.24% of the capital and 6.15% of the voting rights;
  • free float (“floated shares”) — 51.10% of the capital and 43.45% of the voting rights.

The company states that both Maxximum vehicles are held by Alexandre Saboundjian. For both, the voting-rights percentage exceeds the capital percentage, which is consistent with double voting rights attaching to long-held registered shares as permitted for Belgian listed companies by article 7:53 of the Code of Companies and Associations. On that disclosure Maxximum SRL alone holds more than half of the voting rights.

An earlier dated reference point: in a regulated release of 24 April 2025 the company disclosed that Maxximum SA then held 5,307,818 shares, being 39.27% of the capital and 56.39% of the voting rights, and announced a structured financing under which Maxximum SA would sell up to 1,307,818 of its shares during 2025 and make 90% of the net proceeds available to the company as a loan, the resulting receivable then being contributed to the company’s capital. Maxximum was a société anonyme at that date; KBO records the entity as a private limited company (SRL/BV) since 19 December 2025, which explains the change of legal-form suffix between the two disclosures.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

On the company’s own disclosure of 27 August 2026, Alexandre Saboundjian holds both Maxximum SRL and Maxximum Group SRL, which together account for 48.90% of the capital and 56.55% of the voting rights; Maxximum SRL alone holds a majority of the voting rights. KBO records Alexandre Saboundjian as director and as person in charge of daily management of MAXXIMUM (BE 0477.832.193) since 19 December 2025. This is an ownership-and-control reading of public filings, not a register extract.

Belgium operates a UBO register and Belgian companies are required to file in it, but it has not been open to the general public since the Court of Justice of the European Union judgment in joined cases C-37/20 and C-601/20 of 22 November 2022; access is now restricted to competent authorities, obliged entities and persons able to demonstrate a legitimate interest. The absence of a public UBO extract therefore does not mean that no beneficial owner is registered.

Data availability

The source record behind this page carried a synthetic placeholder row: “Public XX — 71.81%, 11,604,908 shares”, typed as a natural person. “Public XX” is not a shareholder and no such person exists. It is a placeholder standing for the free float of a listed company, and as stored it would lead a KYB reader to conclude that a named individual controls 71.81% of the company. It must not be used as an ownership fact.

The same record listed “Maxximum — 28.19%, 4,556,617 shares”, also typed as a natural person. Maxximum is a company, not an individual: MAXXIMUM, enterprise number 0477.832.193, a Belgian SRL/BV since 19 December 2025 and previously an SA, with its registered office at Avenue Arnaud Fraiteur 15-23, 1050 Ixelles. The percentage is also out of date. The two stored rows imply a total of 16,161,525 shares, which does not reconcile with the capital increases and debt-to-equity conversions carried out in 2025 and the first half of 2026, so they should be read as an undated historic snapshot rather than current ownership.

Euronext Growth Paris and Brussels is a multilateral trading facility, not a regulated market, so this issuer does not file under the full regulated-market transparency regime. The company refers to article 15 of the Belgian Act of 2 May 2007 and to notification thresholds of 25%, 30%, 50%, 75% and 95%; holdings below those levels are therefore not necessarily notified, the free float is not itemised, and no individual free-float holder could be identified from official sources.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Public XX 71.8% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)
Maxximum 28.2% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

15

Directors and officers of Winamp Group SA

The KBO list of functions, consulted on 24 September 2026, records three directors:

  • Alexandre Saboundjian — administrateur / bestuurder since 20 January 2003, and separately administrateur délégué / gedelegeerd bestuurder since 20 January 2003. The company’s governance disclosure describes him as Chairman, Founder and Managing Director.
  • Camille Pioch — administrateur / bestuurder since 29 December 2005.
  • Joannes van de Kimmenade — administrateur / bestuurder since 23 February 2026. The company’s governance disclosure describes him as an independent director.

The company’s governance disclosure names Michel Weber Réviseur d’entreprises SRL as statutory auditor.

Under Belgian law a bestuurder / administrateur is a member of the board and exercises collegiate board power, while a gedelegeerd bestuurder / administrateur délégué is a distinct function: a director to whom the board has delegated day-to-day management, who can bind the company alone within that delegation. The two are recorded separately in KBO, which is why Alexandre Saboundjian appears twice. A person described in a data record as “Managing Director” should be matched against KBO’s function labels before being treated as a legal representative; in this entity only Alexandre Saboundjian is recorded as administrateur délégué.

Article 7:85 §1 of the Code of Companies and Associations caps a director’s mandate at six years, renewable. A pair of dates six years apart, such as 30 June 2023 and 30 June 2029, is an appointment or renewal and the expiry of that six-year term running to the ordinary general meeting of 2029 — not a resignation.

Nationality: Not disclosed. KBO’s list of functions does not record nationality and none of the filings consulted states it. Nationality has not been inferred from any name.

Recent officer changes

  • 23 February 2026 — Joannes van de Kimmenade recorded in KBO as administrateur / bestuurder. He remains recorded as an active director and is listed as an independent director in the company’s governance disclosure as at 24 September 2026.
  • As at 24 September 2026 — Xavier Faure and the corporate director MAXXIMUM GROUP NV, both present in the source record, do not appear in KBO’s current list of functions for this enterprise number, nor in the company’s governance disclosure. Their mandates therefore appear to have ended.
  • As at 24 September 2026 — Mathieu Gheysen, shown in the source record as “Managing Director”, does not appear in KBO’s list of functions for this enterprise number.

Data availability

The source record behind this page stored mandate expiry dates in the resignation field. Alexandre Saboundjian and Xavier Faure were both marked ACTIVE with “appointed 30 June 2023” and “resigned 30 June 2029”. A date six years in the future cannot be a resignation; it is the expiry of a six-year mandate. Any screening logic that reads that field as a resignation date will produce false officer-departure signals for this and for every other Belgian company whose directors are appointed for the statutory maximum term.

The record also showed Joannes van de Kimmenade as 23 February 2026 to 10 June 2026, which reads as a four-month tenure. KBO records no end to his mandate and the company still lists him as a director. Under article 7:88 of the Code of Companies and Associations a director appointed by co-optation must be confirmed by the next general meeting, which can generate a second date in a data feed; that explanation could not be confirmed from the Belgian Official Gazette within this research and the 10 June 2026 date should not be treated as a resignation.

Because MAXXIMUM GROUP NV is no longer recorded as a director, no permanent representative is currently recorded for it. Where a Belgian company acts as a director, article 2:55 of the Code of Companies and Associations requires it to appoint a natural person as permanent representative, who is named in KBO and in the Belgian Official Gazette; no such person is recorded for this entity at present.

Appointment dates above are taken from KBO’s list of functions. The Belgian Official Gazette (Moniteur belge / Belgisch Staatsblad) publishes the underlying appointment, resignation and renaming deeds with their dates; individual deed documents for this enterprise number could not be retrieved in this pass. The source record carries a year of birth for at least one officer. Dates of birth, years of birth and national register numbers (rijksregisternummer / numéro de registre national) are not published on this page.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover.

MG
Mathieu Gheysen ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Managing Director

MG
MAXXIMUM GROUP NV ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

RB
Romain Bonfill ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Human Resources Director

LH
Laurence Henuzet ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Operations Director

DD
Daniel Derichebourg ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

TV
Thomas Verbrugghe ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-01
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Head Of Operations

GD
Gaetan Denaisse ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-01
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Chief Technology Officer

OV
Olivier Van Gulck ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

BG
Benedetta Giannini ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Human Resources Manager

AO
Alexandre Ouhadi ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Chief Revenue Officer

AS
Alexandre Saboundjian RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-06-30
Resigned
2029-06-30
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Co-founder, Ceo, Md & Chairman Of The Board

XF
XAVIER FAURE RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-06-30
Resigned
2026-03-12
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

AS
Alexandre Saboundjian RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-06-30
Resigned
2029-06-30
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

CP
Camille Pioch RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-06-30
Resigned
2029-06-30
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

JV
Joannes Van De Kimmenade RESIGNED

Appointed
2026-02-23
Resigned
2026-06-10
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Winamp Group SA

Entity Country Enterprise number Relationship Ownership Information date
MAXXIMUM (SRL/BV; formerly SA) Belgium 0477.832.193 Controlling shareholder 41.66% of capital, 50.40% of voting rights 27 August 2026 (company disclosure); KBO data 24 September 2026
Maxximum Group SRL Belgium (stated) Not confirmed Shareholder, stated to have the same owner as Maxximum SRL 7.24% of capital, 6.15% of voting rights 27 August 2026 (company disclosure)
Winamp Group SA Belgium 0473.699.203 Subject entity; listed parent of the group — 24 September 2026 (KBO)
WINAMP SA Belgium 0547.610.431 Group operating entity Percentage not disclosed 24 September 2026 (KBO)
Jamendo (music licensing platform) Not confirmed Not confirmed Group platform named by the company Not disclosed 24 September 2026 (company disclosure)
Bridger (rights management platform) Not confirmed Not confirmed Group platform named by the company Not disclosed 24 September 2026 (company disclosure)
Hotmix (digital radio platform) Not confirmed Not confirmed Group platform named by the company Not disclosed 24 September 2026 (company disclosure)

WINAMP SA (0547.610.431) was registered on 3 March 2014, has carried the name WINAMP since 28 February 2014, is an active Belgian public limited company and shares the registered seat of Winamp Group SA at Route de Lennik 451, 1070 Anderlecht since 31 March 2020. Its NACEBEL 2025 codes are 63.910, 59.120 and 62.100. KBO records Alexandre Saboundjian as its administrateur and administrateur délégué since 31 March 2020.

MAXXIMUM (0477.832.193) has existed since 26 June 2002, is active, has been a private limited company since 19 December 2025 and is registered at Avenue Arnaud Fraiteur 15-23, 1050 Ixelles.

Data availability

The three-node tree held in the source record (Maxximum above, this company, Winamp below) understates the group. The company itself names four operating platforms — Winamp, Jamendo, Bridger and Hotmix — and a second shareholding vehicle, Maxximum Group SRL, so the group has more than three entities. The legal entities behind Jamendo, Bridger and Hotmix, their countries of incorporation, their registration numbers and the percentages held could not be confirmed from an official register in this pass and are marked as not confirmed above; they should not be treated as verified group members on the strength of the brand names alone.

KBO records no “linked entities” for either Winamp Group SA or WINAMP SA, so the parent-subsidiary relationship rests on the company’s own corporate-structure disclosure and on the shared registered seat and common director, not on a register entry. The National Bank of Belgium’s Central Balance Sheet Office holds the filed statutory and consolidated annual accounts for both Belgian entities, but its endpoints commonly return HTTP 403 or 500 to automated requests and the filed accounts could not be retrieved here; the consolidated figures quoted on this page come from the company’s own regulated publications.

The Winamp software brand has an ownership history under earlier, non-Belgian owners that predates any Belgian entity of this group. That is the history of the brand and is not part of the corporate history of enterprise number 0473.699.203, which KBO records only from 4 January 2001 under its own succession of names; the Belgian entity WINAMP SA dates from 3 March 2014. The two should not be conflated, and figures reported for the brand or for the subsidiary must not be attributed to the listed parent.

Two stored contact fields on this record are out of date and have not been altered: the website field points to llama-group.com, the corporate site of the company’s previous name, whereas the company launched winamp-group.com in March 2026; and the LinkedIn slug is “audiovalley”, the name the company abandoned in June 2022. KBO’s public extract for this enterprise number shows only the current denomination, so the dates of the earlier renamings above are taken from the company’s regulated releases and from Euronext notices rather than from a KBO name history.

Ultimate HQ
Maxximum
Belgium
Winamp+ subsidiaries
BelgiumBE BE0547610431

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Winamp Group?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Winamp Group do?

Winamp Group SA is a Belgian public limited company registered with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises under enterprise number 0473.699.203, recorded since 4 January 2001 and active, with its registered seat at Route de Lennik 451, 1070 Anderlecht. It is the holding and management entity of a digital-music group whose platforms are Winamp, Jamendo, Bridger and Hotmix, under NACEBEL 2025 codes 70.200 and 18.200.

Who owns Winamp Group?

On the company's own disclosure as at 27 August 2026, Maxximum SRL holds 41.66% of the capital and 50.40% of the voting rights, Maxximum Group SRL holds 7.24% and 6.15%, and the free float accounts for 51.10% of the capital and 43.45% of the voting rights. The row "Public XX" in the underlying record is not a shareholder but a placeholder for that free float, and it was wrongly typed as a natural person.

Who is Winamp Group's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

On the company’s own disclosure of 27 August 2026, Alexandre Saboundjian holds both Maxximum SRL and Maxximum Group SRL, which together account for 48.90% of the capital and 56.55% of the voting rights; Maxximum SRL alone holds a majority of the voting rights. KBO records Alexandre Saboundjian as director and as person in charge of daily management of MAXXIMUM (BE 0477.832.193) since 19 December 2025. This is an ownership-and-control reading of public filings, not a register extract. Belgium operates a UBO register and Belgian companies are required to file in it, but it has not been open to the general public since the Court of Justice of the European Union judgment in joined cases C-37/20 and C-601/20 of 22 November 2022; access is now restricted to competent authorities, obliged entities and persons able to demonstrate a legitimate interest. The absence of a public UBO extract therefore does not mean that no beneficial owner is registered.

What is Winamp Group's company registration number?

Winamp Group's registration number is 0473699203, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Winamp Group still an active company?

Winamp Group's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was Winamp Group incorporated?

Winamp Group was incorporated on 4 January 2001, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is Winamp Group's registered address?

The registered address on file for Winamp Group is Belgium.

What legal structure is Winamp Group registered as?

Winamp Group is registered as a Public Limited Company in Belgium.

What is Winamp Group's revenue?

For the financial year ended 31 December 2025, group consolidated normalised revenue was EUR 2.15 million against EUR 2.30 million in FY2024, and the consolidated net result was a loss of EUR 6.87 million (published 30 April 2026). Group consolidated revenue for the six months to 30 June 2026 was EUR 1.040 million against EUR 1.131 million for the same period of 2025.

Is Winamp Group listed on a stock exchange?

The shares are admitted to trading on Euronext Growth Paris and Brussels under the ticker ALWIN, ISIN BE0974334667, following the name change approved at the extraordinary general meeting of 20 October 2025 and applied by Euronext on 23 October 2025. Euronext Growth is a multilateral trading facility rather than a regulated market, so the issuer files under a lighter disclosure regime than a regulated-market company.

Who are the officers/directors of Winamp Group?

KBO records three directors as at 24 September 2026: Alexandre Saboundjian (administrateur and administrateur delegue since 20 January 2003), Camille Pioch (administrateur since 29 December 2005) and Joannes van de Kimmenade (administrateur since 23 February 2026). Dates such as 30 June 2029 in the underlying record are mandate expiry dates under the six-year cap in article 7:85 of the Code of Companies and Associations, not resignations.

Does Winamp Group have a parent company or subsidiaries?

The verified Belgian entities are Winamp Group SA (0473.699.203), its shareholder MAXXIMUM (0477.832.193) and WINAMP SA (0547.610.431), which shares the parent's registered seat. The company also names Jamendo, Bridger and Hotmix as group platforms and Maxximum Group SRL as a second shareholding vehicle, so the group has more than three entities; those legal entities could not be confirmed from an official register.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Winamp Group's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Winamp Group's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Winamp Group's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Winamp Group's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 15 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.