Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts
Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts logo

Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 9978 Duisburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Duisburg, Germany
Website
wirtschaftsbetriebe-duisburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 9978 Duisburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Duisburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Patermann (appointed 2007-03-23) serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member); Wolfgang Baum and Sebastian Beck both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Peter Becker and Wolfgang Bernhard Gerbracht) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TP
Thomas Patermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-03-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

WB
Wolfgang Baum ACTIVE

Residence
🇰🇪 Kenya
Occupation
Officer

SB
Sebastian Beck ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HB
Hans-Peter Becker RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-23
Resigned
2021-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WB
Wolfgang Bernhard Gerbracht RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-23
Resigned
2021-05-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts
Germany
SBD Servicebetriebe Duisburg GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B2631

Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft fur Beschäftigungsförderung mbH – GfB+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 47051B7979

Kreislaufwirtschaft Duisburg GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B17468

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's company registration number?

Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's registration number is HRA 9978 Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts still an active company?

Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's registered address?

The registered address on file for Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts is Duisburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Patermann (appointed 2007-03-23) serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member); Wolfgang Baum and Sebastian Beck both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Peter Becker and Wolfgang Bernhard Gerbracht) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Wirtschaftsbetriebe Duisburg – Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.