Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 72 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mainz, Germany
Website
www.wohnbau-mainz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 72 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mainz, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung., including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Zentrale Beteiligungsgesellschaft der Stadt Mainz mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 54.8% — a majority holding — followed by Zentrale Beteiligungsgesellschaft der Stadt Mainz mit beschränkter Haftung at 24.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Zentrale Beteiligungsgesellschaft der Stadt Mainz mit beschränkter Haftung 54.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Zentrale Beteiligungsgesellschaft der Stadt Mainz mit beschränkter Haftung 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roman Becker serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jörg Suckfiel (appointed 2005-11-22), Sabine Kopsan (appointed 2022-04-13) and Tilman Knut Weyel (appointed 2022-08-08) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Maik Borowski) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RB
Roman Becker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jörg Suckfiel ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-11-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SK
Sabine Kopsan ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Tilman Knut Weyel ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MB
Maik Borowski RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-03-08
Resigned
2022-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. is Zentrale Beteiligungsgesellschaft der Stadt Mainz mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 79.7% as filed in Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz
Germany
WB Services Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 55116B42364

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Zentrale Beteiligungsgesellschaft der Stadt Mainz mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 54.8% — a majority holding — followed by Zentrale Beteiligungsgesellschaft der Stadt Mainz mit beschränkter Haftung at 24.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung..

What is Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s company registration number?

Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s registration number is HRB 72 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. still an active company?

Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. is Mainz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roman Becker serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jörg Suckfiel (appointed 2005-11-22), Sabine Kopsan (appointed 2022-04-13) and Tilman Knut Weyel (appointed 2022-08-08) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Maik Borowski) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Wohnbau Mainz Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.