Skip links
Companies
› Germany › WolfartKlinik GmbH
WolfartKlinik GmbH logo

WolfartKlinik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 42930 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gräfelfing, Germany
Website
www.wolfartklinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

WolfartKlinik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 42930 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gräfelfing, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for WolfartKlinik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for WolfartKlinik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SYNLAB Holding Deutschland GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SYNLAB Holding Deutschland GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for WolfartKlinik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg-Tilmann Götzner (appointed 2014-07-16), Andreas Kowalski and Andrea Arntz-Kohl all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Claudia Anetzberger (appointed 2019-11-12) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Fritz Florian Wolfart) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at WolfartKlinik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JG
Jörg-Tilmann Götzner ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Andreas Kowalski ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AA
Andrea Arntz-Kohl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CA
Claudia Anetzberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-11-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FF
Fritz Florian Wolfart RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-12-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

WolfartKlinik GmbH sits 15 levels below its ultimate parent, Ephios Luxembourg S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 33 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above WolfartKlinik GmbH is SYNLAB Holding Deutschland GmbH, holding 100% as filed in WolfartKlinik GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ephios Luxembourg S.a r.l. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 33 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 33 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Ephios Luxembourg S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
SYNLAB MVZ Humangenetik Freiburg GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B714046

SYNLAB MVZ Dachau GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B270032

SYNLAB MVZ Trier GmbH
GermanyDE 54516B41091

SYNLAB MVZ HämatoIogisches Labor Köln GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B79866

SYNLAB Ettlingen GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 68159A361232

SYNLAB MVZ Pathologie Mannheim GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 68159B716838

SYNLAB MVZ Delmenhorst GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B216415

SYNLAB MVZ Bonn GmbH
GermanyDE 53111B17744

+25 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on WolfartKlinik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns WolfartKlinik GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for WolfartKlinik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SYNLAB Holding Deutschland GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is WolfartKlinik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for WolfartKlinik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does WolfartKlinik GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for WolfartKlinik GmbH.

What is WolfartKlinik GmbH's company registration number?

WolfartKlinik GmbH's registration number is HRB 42930 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is WolfartKlinik GmbH still an active company?

WolfartKlinik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is WolfartKlinik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for WolfartKlinik GmbH is Gräfelfing, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of WolfartKlinik GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for WolfartKlinik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg-Tilmann Götzner (appointed 2014-07-16), Andreas Kowalski and Andrea Arntz-Kohl all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Claudia Anetzberger (appointed 2019-11-12) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Fritz Florian Wolfart) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at WolfartKlinik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does WolfartKlinik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

WolfartKlinik GmbH sits 15 levels below its ultimate parent, Ephios Luxembourg S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 33 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 33 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 33 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to WolfartKlinik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to WolfartKlinik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access WolfartKlinik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like WolfartKlinik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.