Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG

Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 44980 München
Incorporation Date
1986-12-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Baierbrunn, Germany
Website
www.gesundheitpro.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 44980 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 December 1986 and lists its registered address as Baierbrunn, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Isartalmedien GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Isartalmedien GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 42 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BH
Brigitta Hackmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-05-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JK
Johann Kempe ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MA
Martin Allwang ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Anne-Bärbel Köhle ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SB
Stefanie Becker ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Isartalmedien GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG is Isartalmedien GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Isartalmedien GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
multimed GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B143644

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Isartalmedien GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 44980 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 1 December 1986, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG is Baierbrunn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Isartalmedien GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Wort & Bild Verlag Konradshöhe GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.